Real Name:
Sarah Nemtanu
Profile:
French / Romanian violinist, born in 1981, daughter of Vladimir Nemtanu.
She is joint leader and first solo violin in the Orchestre National de France since 2002.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1489605]

Artist

Albums

CHSA 5067 Sarah Nemtanu - Carmina Burana album art Carl Orff, Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra*, London Symphony Orchestra Chorus*, Tiffin Boys’ Choir, Simon Toyne, Laura Claycomb, Barry Banks, Christopher Maltman, Joseph Cullen (2), Sarah Nemtanu Carl Orff, Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra*, London Symphony Orchestra Chorus*, Tiffin Boys’ Choir, Simon Toyne, Laura Claycomb, Barry Banks, Christopher Maltman, Joseph Cullen (2), Sarah Nemtanu - Carmina Burana(SACD, Multichannel, Album, Dir) Chandos CHSA 5067 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Sarah Nemtanu - Gypsic album art Sarah Nemtanu Gypsic(9xFile, MP3, Album) Naïve none 2010
8.572773 Sarah Nemtanu - Three Concertos album art Bechara El-Khoury, Sarah Nemtanu, David Guerrier, Patrick Messina (2), Orchestre National De France, Orchestre De Chambre De Paris, Kurt Masur, Jean-Claude Casadesus, Olari Elts Bechara El-Khoury, Sarah Nemtanu, David Guerrier, Patrick Messina (2), Orchestre National De France, Orchestre De Chambre De Paris, Kurt Masur, Jean-Claude Casadesus, Olari Elts - Three Concertos(CD, Album) Naxos 8.572773 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Sarah Nemtanu - Double Concertos For Violin & Piano / Rhapsody-Concerto For Viola And Orchestra album art Martinů*, Mari* & Momo Kodama & Sarah* & Deborah Nemtanu, Magali Demesse, Orchestre Philharmonique De Marseille, Lawrence Foster Martinů*, Mari* & Momo Kodama & Sarah* & Deborah Nemtanu, Magali Demesse, Orchestre Philharmonique De Marseille, Lawrence Foster - Double Concertos For Violin & Piano / Rhapsody-Concerto For Viola And Orchestra (Album) PentaTone 2018 Sell This Version