Des'Ray

Real Name:
Désirée Claudette Manders
Profile:
Desirée Manders a.k.a. Des'Ray (born on October 28, 1969 in 's Gravenhage, The Netherlands) is the singer and frontwoman of the Dutch Eurodance group 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor.
She has also done some solo and duo work with, for example, T.O.T.B.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Des'Ray

Albums

SRCD 54153 Des'Ray - 2 album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Featuring Des'Ray & D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Featuring Des'Ray & D-Rock - 2(CD, Album) Scandinavian Records SRCD 54153 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
BL-HOJ-1003 Des'Ray - Classics album art Des'Ray Classics(CD, Album) Home Of Jazz BL-HOJ-1003 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Des'Ray - Let Me Be Free album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock - Let Me Be Free (Single, Maxi) Lowland Records Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Des'Ray - Dreams (Will Come Alive) album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Featuring Des'Ray And D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Featuring Des'Ray And D-Rock - Dreams (Will Come Alive) (Single, Maxi) Lowland Records Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Des'Ray - Come Take My Hand album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock - Come Take My Hand (Maxi, Single) Lowland Records, CNR Music Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Des'Ray - Fairytales album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray & D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray & D-Rock - Fairytales (Maxi, Single) CNR Music, Lowland Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Des'Ray - There's A Key album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Featuring Des'Ray & D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Featuring Des'Ray & D-Rock - There's A Key (Maxi, Single) Lowland Records, CNR Music Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Des'Ray - Mirror Of Love album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock - Mirror Of Love (Maxi, Single) Lowland Records, CNR Music Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
2003039 Des'Ray - Christmas Time album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock - Christmas Time(CD, Single) CNR Music, Lowland Records 2003039 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Des'Ray - I'm Thinkin' Of U album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock - I'm Thinkin' Of U (Maxi, Single) CNR Music France 1997 Sell This Version
Des'Ray - One Day album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock - One Day (Maxi, Single) CNR Music Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Des'Ray - The Sun Will Be Shining album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock - The Sun Will Be Shining (Maxi, Single) Lowland Records, CNR Music Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Des'Ray - Do You Know? album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock - Do You Know? (Maxi, Single) Lowland Records Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Des'Ray - Living In Cyberspace album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat Des'Ray And D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat Des'Ray And D-Rock - Living In Cyberspace (Maxi, Single) Lowland Records Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Des'Ray - Heaven Is Here album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock - Heaven Is Here (Maxi, Single) Lowland Records Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Des'Ray - Wonderful Feeling album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray And D-Rock - Wonderful Feeling (Maxi, Single) CNR Music, Lowland Records Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
none Des'Ray - What About You album art Des'ray What About You(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label none 2010
none Des'Ray - Trip Down The Map Of Africa album art Des'ray Trip Down The Map Of Africa(File, AAC, Single, 256) mbm@p none 2011
none Des'Ray - Ze Was Pas 15 Jaar album art Michael Bryan Ft. Desray* Michael Bryan Ft. Desray* - Ze Was Pas 15 Jaar(File, AAC, Single, 256) BOEP none Netherlands 2014
none Des'Ray - My Heart album art Des'ray My Heart(File, AAC, Single, 256) BlazHoffski none 2014
none Des'Ray - You Can Be Loved album art Des'ray You Can Be Loved(File, AAC, Single, 256) Desray none 2015
Des'Ray - Dreams 2016 (Louis Bailar & Dimitris Kops Remix) album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor featuring Desray* and D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor featuring Desray* and D-Rock - Dreams 2016 (Louis Bailar & Dimitris Kops Remix) (Single) CNR Music Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

22 604418 2 Des'Ray - The Very Best Of (25th Anniversary Edition) album art 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray & D-Rock 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor Feat. Des'Ray & D-Rock - The Very Best Of (25th Anniversary Edition)(2xCD, Comp) CNR Music 22 604418 2 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version