Agnetha Fältskog

Real Name:
Agneta Åse Fältskog
Profile:
Born on April 5th 1950, Jönköping, Sweden. Agnetha released her first single in 1967, followed by various hit singles and four albums as a solo artist in the period before joining ABBA. In 1969, she got engaged to Dieter Zimmermann, but the engagement was broken off after only a few months. In 1971, Agnetha married Björn Ulvaeus. From their marriage came daughter Linda Ulvaeus, born in 1973, and son Christian Ulvaeus, born in 1977. The couple separated in 1978.

Agnetha became one of the four members of the group ABBA in 1972, one of the two female lead singers. During her time with ABBA, she released another album, a compilation album and a few singles as solo artist. She also released a Christmas album with her daughter Linda in this period.

In 1982, she resumed her solo career full time, releasing another string of successful singles and four more albums in the 1980's, one of which she recorded with her son Christian in 1987. 1988 saw the last single release until 1998, and her next album was only to follow in 2004.

After another 9 years of musical silence, Agnetha released her new single, "When You Really Loved Someone", in March 2013. Her recent solo album, titled "A" was released in May of the same year.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Agnetha Fältskog - Agnetha Fältskog album art Agnetha Fältskog Agnetha Fältskog (Album) Cupol Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
Agnetha Fältskog - Agnetha Fältskog Vol. 2 album art Agnetha Fältskog Agnetha Fältskog Vol. 2 (Album) Cupol Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Agnetha Fältskog - Som Jag Är album art Agnetha Fältskog Som Jag Är (Album) Cupol Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Agnetha Fältskog - När En Vacker Tanke Blir En Sång album art Agnetha* När En Vacker Tanke Blir En Sång (Album) Cupol Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Agnetha Fältskog - Elva Kvinnor I Ett Hus album art Agnetha Fältskog Elva Kvinnor I Ett Hus (Album) Cupol Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Agnetha Fältskog - Nu Tändas Tusen Juleljus album art Agnetha* & Linda* Agnetha* & Linda* - Nu Tändas Tusen Juleljus (Album) Polar Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Agnetha Fältskog - Wrap Your Arms Around Me album art Agnetha Fältskog Wrap Your Arms Around Me (Album) Polar Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Agnetha Fältskog - Eyes Of A Woman album art Agnetha Fältskog Eyes Of A Woman (Album) Polar South Korea 1985 Sell This Version
Agnetha Fältskog - I Stand Alone album art Agnetha Fältskog I Stand Alone (Album) WEA UK & Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Agnetha Fältskog - Kom Följ Med I Vår Karusell album art Agnetha* & Christian* Agnetha* & Christian* - Kom Följ Med I Vår Karusell (Album) WEA Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Agnetha Fältskog - My Colouring Book album art Agnetha Fältskog My Colouring Book (Album) WEA South Africa 2004 Sell This Version
none Agnetha Fältskog My Colouring Book "Q & A" -CDr Interview(CDr, CD-ROM, Album, Promo) wea records none Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Agnetha Fältskog - A album art Agnetha Fältskog A (Album) Universal Music Group International Canada 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CS 45/211 Agnetha Fältskog - Följ Med Mig · Jag Var Så Kär album art Agnetha Fältskog Följ Med Mig · Jag Var Så Kär(7", Single) Cupol CS 45/211 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
CSR 2 Agnetha Fältskog - Borsta Tandtrollen Bort album art Agnetha Fältskog Borsta Tandtrollen Bort(7", S/Sided, Single) Cupol CSR 2 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
CS 236 Agnetha Fältskog - Allting Har Förändrat Sej / Den Jag Väntat På album art Agnetha Fältskog Allting Har Förändrat Sej / Den Jag Väntat På(7", Single) Cupol CS 236 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
M 25 056 Agnetha Fältskog - Robinson Crusoe album art Agnetha* Robinson Crusoe(7", Single) Metronome M 25 056 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
CS 217 Agnetha Fältskog - Slutet Gott, Allting Gott / Utan Dej album art Agnetha Fältskog Slutet Gott, Allting Gott / Utan Dej(7", Single) Cupol CS 217 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
CS 239 Agnetha Fältskog - Sjung Denna Sång / Någonting Händer Med Mej album art Agnetha Fältskog Och Jörgen Edman Agnetha Fältskog Och Jörgen Edman - Sjung Denna Sång / Någonting Händer Med Mej(7", Single) Cupol CS 239 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
CS 244 Agnetha Fältskog - Snövit Och De 7 Dvärgarna album art Agnetha Fältskog Snövit Och De 7 Dvärgarna(7", Single) Cupol CS 244 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
M 25108 Agnetha Fältskog - Señor Gonzales album art Agnetha* Señor Gonzales(7", Single) Metronome M 25108 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
CS 233 Agnetha Fältskog - Försonade / En Sommar Med Dej album art Agnetha Fältskog Försonade / En Sommar Med Dej(7", Single) Cupol CS 233 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
CS 256 Agnetha Fältskog - Hjärtats Kronprins / Tag Min Hand Låt Oss Bli Vänner album art Agnetha Fältskog Hjärtats Kronprins / Tag Min Hand Låt Oss Bli Vänner(7", Single) Cupol CS 256 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
CS 250 Agnetha Fältskog - En Gång Fanns Bara Vi Två / Fram För Svenska Sommaren album art Agnetha Fältskog En Gång Fanns Bara Vi Två / Fram För Svenska Sommaren(7", Single) Cupol CS 250 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
M 25138, M 25 138 Agnetha Fältskog - Wer Schreibt Heut' Noch Liebesbriefe album art Agnetha* Wer Schreibt Heut' Noch Liebesbriefe(7", Single) Metronome, Metronome M 25138, M 25 138 Germany 1969 Sell This Version