Latino (2)

Real Name:
Roberto de Souza Rocha
Profile:
Born on February 22, 1973 in Rio de Janeiro, Latino is a brazilian singer and songwriter. He began his carrer in 1990's singing funk melody songs and made sucess with the songs "Me Leva", "Não Adianta Chorar", "Só Você" and "Vitrine". Since 1999 he changed his style to dance-pop, and made sucess with "Festa no Apê", "Renata" and "Dança Kuduro".
Sites:
Variations:
[a1490389]

Artist

Albums

Latino (2) - Marcas De Amor album art Latino (2) Marcas De Amor (Album) Columbia, Columbia Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
Latino (2) - Aventureiro album art Latino (2) Aventureiro (Album) Columbia, Columbia Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
758.413, 2-488418 Latino (2) - Latino album art Latino (2) Latino(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia 758.413, 2-488418 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
1107022-2 Latino (2) - Latino 2000 album art Latino (2) Latino 2000(CD, Album) Abril Music 1107022-2 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
SO3056-2 Latino (2) - Xeque Mate album art Latino (2) Xeque Mate(CD, Album) Spottlight SO3056-2 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
0016-2 Latino (2) - 10 Anos De Sucesso Ao Vivo album art Latino (2) 10 Anos De Sucesso Ao Vivo(CD, Album) Som Livre 0016-2 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
866893 2 Latino (2) - Latino Apresenta: As Aventuras De DjL album art Latino (2) Latino Apresenta: As Aventuras De DjL(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) EMI 866893 2 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
474396 2 Latino (2) - 10 Anos Ao Vivo album art Latino (2) 10 Anos Ao Vivo(CD, Album) EMI 474396 2 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
348722 2 Latino (2) - Latino Apresenta As Novas Aventuras De DjL album art Latino (2) Latino Apresenta As Novas Aventuras De DjL(CD, Album) EMI 348722 2 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
0523 2 Latino (2) - Na Pista Remixes album art Latino (2) Na Pista Remixes(CD, Album, Mixed) Som Livre 0523 2 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
60251735805 Latino (2) - Sem Noção album art Latino (2) Sem Noção(CD, Album) Universal Music 60251735805 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
1221-2 Latino (2) - Junto E Misturado album art Latino (2) Junto E Misturado(CD, Album) Som Livre 1221-2 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
88697711222 Latino (2) - Vamos Bebemorar!!! album art Latino (2) Vamos Bebemorar!!!(CD, Album, Dig) Sony Music 88697711222 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
1843-2 Latino (2) - Junto E Misturado 2 - Festa Universitária Ao Vivo album art Latino (2) Junto E Misturado 2 - Festa Universitária Ao Vivo(CD, Album) Som Livre 1843-2 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
88875153562 Latino (2) - Soy Latino album art Latino (2) Soy Latino(CD, Album) Sony Music 88875153562 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9900269 Latino (2) - Farofa-Fá / Vem Amor album art Funkmania / Latino (2) Funkmania / Latino (2) - Farofa-Fá / Vem Amor(12", Promo) RCA 9900269 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
51.641 Latino (2) Remix III - Só Você / Mina (12", Promo) Columbia 51.641 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
none Latino (2) - Me Leva / Morena album art Latino (2) / Billy Star Blue Latino (2) / Billy Star Blue - Me Leva / Morena(12") Camérica none Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
6WP0594 Latino (2) - Me Leva / Lauriangela album art Latino (2) / Billy* Latino (2) / Billy* - Me Leva / Lauriangela(12") WEA, Spotlight Records 6WP0594 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
51.639 Latino (2) - Remix I - Me Leva / Don't Say Goodbye album art Latino (2) Remix I - Me Leva / Don't Say Goodbye(12", Single, Promo) Columbia 51.639 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
51.640 Latino (2) - Remix II - Marcas De Amor / Lágrimas Que Caem album art Latino (2) Remix II - Marcas De Amor / Lágrimas Que Caem(12", Promo) Columbia 51.640 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
Latino (2) / Copacabana Beat Latino (2) / Copacabana Beat - Cadeira De Rodas / Benvinda (Single) Columbia Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
Latino (2) - Te Namorar (Remix) album art Latino (2) Te Namorar (Remix) (Maxi, Single) Columbia Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
899.197 Latino (2) - Eu Amo Você album art Latino (2) Eu Amo Você(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia 899.197 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
899.262 Latino (2) Louca(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia 899.262 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit