Robert Brookins

Real Name:
Robert Franklin Brookins
Profile:
Singer - songwriter - producer - drummer

Born on 07.10.1962 in Sacramento, California, U.S.A.
Died on 15.04.2009
Brother of guitarist Michael Brookins
Also played keyboards, lead guitar, bass guitar and several horns.
Toured with Earth, Wind & Fire (as musical director), Philip Bailey, George Duke, and was a session musician for many artists, including Stanley Clarke, Nancy Wilson and Whispers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a149049]

Artist

Robert Brookins Discography Tracks

Albums

Robert Brookins In The Night (Album) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Robert Brookins Let It Be Me (Album) MCA Records US 1988 Sell This Version
BWR 0195 Robert Brookins Something U Can Make Luv 2 (Cass, Album) Black / White Records BWR 0195 US 1995 Sell This Version
1.0 Robert Brookins Something You Can Make Love To(CDr) MusicSoft Works 1.0 US 2002 Sell This Version
766057074028 Robert Brookins Sweet Dreams (CD, Album) DaMusic Makers 766057074028 US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Robert Brookins Our Lives (Single) MCA Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
Robert Brookins Come To Me (Single) MCA Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Robert Brookins If You Only Knew (Single) MCA Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Robert Brookins Where Is The Love (Single) MCA Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Robert Brookins Don't Tease Me (Single) MCA Records, MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit