Páll Rósinkranz

Real Name:
Páll Rósinkrans Óskarsson
Profile:
Páll Rósinkranz was born in 1974. He started his career as lead singer in the highly successful band Jet Black Joe where he participated in three albums between 1992 and 1994. He strarted a solo career in 1996. The same year that Jet Black Joe parted ways he released his first solo album, I Believe in You. In 2000 he released a new solo album, No turning back. A year later he released another album, Your song. Both albums sold well and got positive reviews from critics and fans alike. In 2002, a year later, he released another album, Nobody knows. In 2004 he released a new solo album, Páll Rósinkranz. 25 Ár include his most popular songs from his 25 years as a musician.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

KD 198 Regn — Páll Rósinkranz Karl Guðnason, Íris Lind Verudóttir, Páll Rósinkranz, Þóra Gréta Þórisdóttir, Gréta Rögnvaldsdóttir Karl Guðnason, Íris Lind Verudóttir, Páll Rósinkranz, Þóra Gréta Þórisdóttir, Gréta Rögnvaldsdóttir - Regn(CD, Album) Krossinn KD 198 Iceland 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
13175962 I Believe In You — Páll Rósinkranz Páll Rósinkranz I Believe In You(CD) Spor 13175962 Iceland 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LC001 No Turning Back — Páll Rósinkranz Páll Rósinkranz No Turning Back(CD, Album) Landco LC001 Iceland 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPOR215 Your Song — Páll Rósinkranz Páll Rósinkranz Your Song(CD, Album) Spor SPOR215 Iceland 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PCD243 Nobody Knows — Páll Rósinkranz Páll Rósinkranz Nobody Knows(CD, Album) Skífan PCD243 Iceland 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
snarcd15 Íslensk Ástarljóð — Páll Rósinkranz Andrea Gylfadóttir, Björn Jörundur, Eiríkur Hauksson, Friðrik Ómar, Hera Hjartardóttir, Páll Rósinkranz, Ragnheidur Gröndal, Regína Ósk*, Stefán Hilmarsson, Sverrir Bergmann Andrea Gylfadóttir, Björn Jörundur, Eiríkur Hauksson, Friðrik Ómar, Hera Hjartardóttir, Páll Rósinkranz, Ragnheidur Gröndal, Regína Ósk*, Stefán Hilmarsson, Sverrir Bergmann - Íslensk Ástarljóð(CD, Album) Steinsnar snarcd15 Iceland 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Ky 001 Jólahopp — Páll Rósinkranz Regína Ósk + Bergsveinn Arilíusson + Stefan Karl Stefansson + Sigga Beinteins + Bryndís Sunna Valdimarsdóttir + Páll Rósinkranz + Ólafur M. Magnússon + Sæmundur Magnússon Regína Ósk + Bergsveinn Arilíusson + Stefan Karl Stefansson + Sigga Beinteins + Bryndís Sunna Valdimarsdóttir + Páll Rósinkranz + Ólafur M. Magnússon + Sæmundur Magnússon - Jólahopp(CD, Album, Chr) Kynning Ky 001 Iceland 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
snarcd20, snarcd 20 Íslensk Ástarljóð - Gull Útgáfa — Páll Rósinkranz Andrea Gylfadóttir, Björn Jörundur, Eiríkur Hauksson, Friðrik Ómar, Hera Hjartardóttir, Páll Rósinkranz, Ragnheidur Gröndal, Regína Ósk*, Stefán Hilmarsson, Sverrir Bergmann Andrea Gylfadóttir, Björn Jörundur, Eiríkur Hauksson, Friðrik Ómar, Hera Hjartardóttir, Páll Rósinkranz, Ragnheidur Gröndal, Regína Ósk*, Stefán Hilmarsson, Sverrir Bergmann - Íslensk Ástarljóð - Gull Útgáfa(2xCD, Album) Steinsnar, Steinsnar snarcd20, snarcd 20 Iceland 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCD315 Páll Rósinkranz — Páll Rósinkranz Páll Rósinkranz Páll Rósinkranz(CD, Album) Skífan SCD315 Iceland 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCD344 Christmas Songs — Páll Rósinkranz Páll Rósinkranz Christmas Songs(CD, Album) Sena SCD344 Iceland 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ó Hvílík Elska — Páll Rósinkranz Páll Rósinkranz Ó Hvílík Elska(CD, Album) Pro Music ehf none Iceland 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Paradísarlaut — Páll Rósinkranz Ríkharður Mýrdal Harðarson, Matti Matt*, Heiða Ólafs, Magni Ásgeirsson, Sjonni Brink*, Páll Rósinkranz, Einar Jóhannsson, Friðrik Ómar, Pétur Örn Guðmundsson, Erna Hrönn* Ríkharður Mýrdal Harðarson, Matti Matt*, Heiða Ólafs, Magni Ásgeirsson, Sjonni Brink*, Páll Rósinkranz, Einar Jóhannsson, Friðrik Ómar, Pétur Örn Guðmundsson, Erna Hrönn* - Paradísarlaut(CD, Album) Brak og Brestir none Iceland 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO2014-1 If I Needed You — Páll Rósinkranz Margrét Eir & Páll Rósinkranz Ásamt Thin Jim Margrét Eir & Páll Rósinkranz Ásamt Thin Jim - If I Needed You(CD, Album) Pro Music ehf PRO2014-1 Iceland 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SCD656 25 Ár — Páll Rósinkranz Páll Rósinkranz 25 Ár(3xCD, Comp) Sena SCD656 Iceland 2014 Sell This Version