Annie

Real Name:
Anne Lilia Berge Strand
Profile:
Norwegian singer, songwriter and DJ, born November 21, 1977, in Trondheim, Norway.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

HUSSYCD019 Annie - Anniemal album art Annie Anniemal (Album) 679 HUSSYCD019 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
ANNIECDPRO8 Annie - Don't Stop album art Annie Don't Stop (Album, EP) Totally, Smalltown Supersound ANNIECDPRO8 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TELLÉ 005 Annie - The Greatest Hit album art Annie The Greatest Hit (Single, EP, Maxi) Tellé TELLÉ 005 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
none Annie - Split album art Annie / Henning Severud Annie / Henning Severud - Split(10", Pic) Not On Label none Norway 2001 Sell This Version
TELLÉ 014 Annie - I Will Get On album art Annie I Will Get On Tellé TELLÉ 014 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
TELLÉ 018 Annie - I Will Always Remember You album art Fredrik Saroea Featuring Annie Fredrik Saroea Featuring Annie - I Will Always Remember You(7", Single) Tellé TELLÉ 018 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
none Annie - Album Sampler album art Annie Album Sampler (Single) 679, 679 none UK 2004 Sell This Version
679L091TEX Annie - My Heartbeat album art Annie My Heartbeat (Single, Maxi) 679 679L091TEX UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Annie - Chewing Gum album art Annie Chewing Gum (Single, Maxi) 679 none UK 2004 Sell This Version
ANNIE PROMO 0105 Annie - Me Plus One album art Annie Me Plus One (Single) Big Beat ANNIE PROMO 0105 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
!K7190EP Annie - The Wedding album art Annie The Wedding (EP) Studio !K7 !K7190EP UK 2005 Sell This Version
ANNIEMIX02 Annie - Always Too Late album art Annie Always Too Late (Single) 679 ANNIEMIX02 UK 2005 Sell This Version
ANNIEMIX01, 5046 79849 0 Annie - Happy Without You (Remixes) album art Annie Happy Without You (Remixes) 679, 679 ANNIEMIX01, 5046 79849 0 UK 2005 Sell This Version
PR 301787 Annie - Heartbeat / Chewing Gum album art Annie Heartbeat / Chewing Gum(12", Promo) Big Beat PR 301787 US 2005 Sell This Version
DM097 Annie - Crush album art Annie Crush (Single) Dim Mak Records DM097 US 2006 Sell This Version
Voices 022 Annie - Follow Me album art Ercola Feat. Annie Ercola Feat. Annie - Follow Me (Single) Voices Records Voices 022 France 2007 Sell This Version
ANNIE12PRO2 Annie - Two Of Hearts album art Annie Two Of Hearts (Single) Island Records ANNIE12PRO2 UK 2008 Sell This Version
ANNIECDPRO2 Annie - I Know UR Girlfriend Hates Me album art Annie I Know UR Girlfriend Hates Me (Single, Maxi) Island Records ANNIECDPRO2 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Annie - iTunes Live: London Festival '08 album art Annie iTunes Live: London Festival '08(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Not On Label none USA & Canada 2008
none Annie - Songs Remind Me Of You album art Annie Songs Remind Me Of You (Single) Smalltown Supersound none Norway 2009
none Annie - Anthonio album art Annie Anthonio (Single, EP) Pleasure Masters none Canada 2009 Sell This Version
none Annie - My Love Is Better album art Annie My Love Is Better (Maxi, Single) Totally, Smalltown Supersound none UK, Europe & US 2009 Sell This Version
ROY37 Annie - Alien Summer album art The Toxic Avenger* Feat. Annie The Toxic Avenger* Feat. Annie - Alien Summer(7xFile, WAV, Single) Roy Music ROY37 France 2011
none Annie - The A&R EP album art Annie The A&R EP (EP) Pleasure Masters none Canada 2013 Sell This Version
none Annie - Take A Look At The World album art Ralph Myerz Feat. Annie Ralph Myerz Feat. Annie - Take A Look At The World (Single) Sony Music Entertainment Norway AS none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Jarren

Jarren

September 4, 2018
edited about 1 year ago
Ok, we need a 4-track black vinyl EP of Annie's best material.

Let me suggest:

A1: Chewing Gum
A2: I Know UR Girlfriend Hates Me
B1: Songs Remind Me Of You
B2: Back Together

Put a nice picture of Annie on the cover, press 1000 copies. Include a poster.

45rpm. You know it makes sense.

Videos (118) Edit