Real Name:
Anne Lilia Berge Strand
Profile:
Norwegian singer and songwriter, born 21 November 1977 in Trondheim, Norway. She currently lives in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:

Annie Discography Tracks

Albums

Annie - Presents His X-Factor Vol. 1 album art Richard X Just Friends Richard X - Presents His X-Factor Vol. 1 (Album) Virgin, Virgin Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Annie - FabricLive. 11 album art Bent The Greatest Hit Bent - FabricLive. 11 Fabric (2), Fabric (2) UK 2003 Sell This Version
Warnerpromo 0104 Annie - Warner Music Høsten 2004 album art Various Heartbeat Various - Warner Music Høsten 2004(CD, Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records Warnerpromo 0104 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
Annie - 50,000,000 Soulwax Fans Can't Be Wrong album art Various Chewing Gum (Acapella) Various - 50,000,000 Soulwax Fans Can't Be Wrong Wire Tap Recordings Europe 2005 Sell This Version
D66444 Annie - Oceans album art Dj List Heartbeat (Röyksopp's Mindre Tilgjengelige Remix) Dj List - Oceans(3xCD, Mixed) ООО "Комета" D66444 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
none Annie - Vice CD/DVD #3 Presented By Tower Records - Volume 12 Number 3 album art Various Heartbeat Various - Vice CD/DVD #3 Presented By Tower Records - Volume 12 Number 3(CD, Smplr + DVD) Vice Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
PRCD 11 Annie - Dance Disc 11 album art Various Heartbeat (Scumfrog Remix) Various - Dance Disc 11(CD, Promo, Smplr) Warner Music Canada, Hi-Bias Records PRCD 11 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
none Annie - Sunkissed Live album art Various Always Too Late Various - Sunkissed Live(CD) Fabric (2) none 2005 Sell This Version
Annie - Pure Pacha album art Pete Tong / Sarah Main Follow Me? Pete Tong / Sarah Main - Pure Pacha (Comp) Gut-Active Records Australia 2007 Sell This Version
none Annie - Monsters & Silly Songs & Remixes album art Joakim Always Too Late (Joakim Remix) Joakim - Monsters & Silly Songs & Remixes(CDr, Promo, Smplr) !K7 Records none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Various Follow Me (Lifelike Remix) Various - Promo Pack N. 17(CDr, Promo, Smplr, TP) Pool e Music none France 2007 Sell This Version
none Annie - Untitled album art Various I Know UR Girlfriend Hates Me (Soul Seekerz Club Mix) and 4 more… Various - Untitled(CDr, Promo) Universal Music AB none Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
1204 Various Two Of Hearts (Skatebord's High Energy In The Night Remix) Various - Underground & Alternative - December 08(2xCD, Promo) CD Pool 1204 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Don Diablo, Grant Smillie, Ruby Rose Anthonio (Fred Falke Remix) Don Diablo, Grant Smillie, Ruby Rose - Neon Essential: Volume 2 Neon Records (4) Australia 2009 Sell This Version
SICP2444 Annie - 80´s CM Songs Collection album art Various DJ in my life Various - 80´s CM Songs Collection(CD, Album) Sony Music SICP2444 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Annie - Los Angeles ’12 album art Markus Schulz Follow Me (Rex Mundi Remix) Markus Schulz - Los Angeles ’12 (Comp) Armada (4) Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
none Annie - The World According To Richard X album art Richard X Chewing Gum and 1 more… Richard X - The World According To Richard X(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Black Melody none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FHM 2 SAM Annie - Fine House Music Vol. 2 (Album Sampler) album art Various I Will Get On Various - Fine House Music Vol. 2 (Album Sampler)(12", EP, Smplr) Loaded Records FHM 2 SAM UK 2002 Sell This Version
gladrags1 Various Untitled Various - Greatest Body Language(12", Unofficial) Not On Label gladrags1 UK 2006 Sell This Version
loaded020 Annie - Loaded 20 album art Various Greatest Hit Various - Loaded 20(12") Loaded Records loaded020 UK 2010 Sell This Version
PR 302085 Annie - Vice Vs. MSTRKRFT album art Various Heartbeat (MSTRKRFT Remix) Various - Vice Vs. MSTRKRFT(12", Promo) Vice Records PR 302085 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDES-743216986125 Annie - Star Mix  (18 Tracks + Spacemix) album art Various 2 Times Various - Star Mix (18 Tracks + Spacemix)(CD, Comp) BMG Music CDES-743216986125 Mexico 1999 Sell This Version
Annie - Robodisco album art Various Greatest Hit (Extended Disco Mix) Various - Robodisco (Comp) Papercuts UK 2000 Sell This Version
3062212 Annie - Nova Tunes 02 album art Various The Greatest Hit (Radio Edit) Various - Nova Tunes 02(CD, Comp) Nova Records 3062212 France 2000 Sell This Version
LOADED4CD Annie - Fine House Music Vol.1 album art Various The Greatest Hit (Freeform Reform Vocal) Various - Fine House Music Vol.1(2xCD, Comp) Loaded Records LOADED4CD UK 2000 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Jarren

Jarren

September 4, 2018
edited 17 days ago
Ok, we need a 4-track black vinyl EP of Annie's best material.

Let me suggest:

A1: Chewing Gum
A2: I Know UR Girlfriend Hates Me
B1: Songs Remind Me Of You
B2: Back Together

Put a nice picture of Annie on the cover, press 1000 copies. Include a poster.

45rpm. You know it makes sense.

Videos (101) Edit