Real Name:
Anne Lilia Berge Strand
Profile:
Norwegian singer and songwriter, born 21 November 1977 in Trondheim, Norway. She currently lives in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:

Annie Discography Tracks

Vocals

74321 88546 1 Annie - 7th High album art Double 99 If You Ever Fall In Love Double 99 - 7th High(2xLP, Album) Arista, BMG 74321 88546 1 UK & Ireland 2001 Sell This Version
TELLÉ 018 Annie - I Will Always Remember You album art Fredrik Saroea Featuring Annie Fredrik Saroea Featuring Annie - I Will Always Remember You(7", Single) Tellé TELLÉ 018 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
Annie - Presents His X-Factor Vol. 1 album art Richard X Just Friends Richard X - Presents His X-Factor Vol. 1 (Album) Virgin, Virgin Australia 2003 Sell This Version
!K7190LP Annie - DJ-Kicks album art Annie Geared Up Annie - DJ-Kicks(2xLP, Comp) !K7 Records !K7190LP Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Annie - Fables & Dreams album art Lunatica Lunatica - Fables & Dreams (Album) Scarecrow Records (2) Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Annie - Soft Machine album art Teddybears* Yours To Keep Teddybears* - Soft Machine (Album) Columbia, Big Beat Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Annie - Follow Me album art Ercola Feat. Annie Ercola Feat. Annie - Follow Me Voices Records France 2007 Sell This Version
0 6700 30704 0 9 Annie - Datarock Datarock album art Datarock I Will Always Remember You Datarock - Datarock Datarock(CD, Album, Enh, RE) Nettwerk 0 6700 30704 0 9 USA & Canada 2007 Sell This Version
SM-174 Annie - Electro Trip album art Various Follow Me (Roger Seventy Two Remix) Various - Electro Trip(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Star Music, Lucky Records (6) SM-174 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Annie - Two Of Hearts album art Annie Annie - Two Of Hearts (Single) Island Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
Annie - Don't Stop album art Annie Heaven And Hell and 8 more… Annie - Don't Stop (Album, EP) Totally, Smalltown Supersound Norway 2009 Sell This Version
ROY37 Annie - Alien Summer album art Toxic Avenger, The* Feat. Annie Toxic Avenger, The* Feat. Annie - Alien Summer(7xFile, WAV, Maxi) Roy Music ROY37 France 2011
STS150CD Annie - Smalltown Supersound Today album art Various 18 Hours (Of Love) (Annie Vox Version) Various - Smalltown Supersound Today(CD, Comp) Smalltown Supersound STS150CD Norway 2011 Sell This Version
BLEEPST19 Annie - Mixes For Fluokids album art Bacalao Blackout (Edit Mix) Bacalao - Mixes For Fluokids(6xFile, WAV) Bleep Street BLEEPST19 Germany 2012
CA-4 Annie - Demo album art Gum Boy Is This Gum? and 4 more… Gum Boy - Demo(Cass, Ltd) Centennial Apt. CA-4 US 2016 Sell This Version
83979-2 Annie - Soft Machine album art Teddybears* Yours To Keep Teddybears* - Soft Machine(CD, Album, Unofficial) Big Beat (2), Atlantic (2) 83979-2 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Annie - Don't Stop album art Annie Hey Annie and 2 more… Annie - Don't Stop (Album, EP) Totally, Smalltown Supersound Norway 2009 Sell This Version
PERMVAC 152-1 Annie - Labyrinth album art Tuff City Kids With Annie Tuff City Kids With Annie - Labyrinth(12") Permanent Vacation PERMVAC 152-1 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Annie - Adoldesscent album art Tuff City Kids Labyrinth Tuff City Kids - Adoldesscent (Album) Permanent Vacation Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Annie - The Greatest Hit album art Annie Annie - The Greatest Hit (Single, Maxi) Tellé Norway 1999 Sell This Version
PCUTCD001 Annie - Robodisco album art Various Greatest Hit (Extended Disco Mix) Various - Robodisco(CD, Comp, Mixed) Papercuts PCUTCD001 UK 2000 Sell This Version
3062212 Annie - Nova Tunes 02 album art Various The Greatest Hit (Radio Edit) Various - Nova Tunes 02(CD, Comp) Nova Records 3062212 France 2000 Sell This Version
LOADED4CD Annie - Fine House Music Vol.1 album art Various The Greatest Hit (Freeform Reform Vocal) Various - Fine House Music Vol.1(2xCD, Comp) Loaded Records LOADED4CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
WMFREC CD 003 Annie - Audio Video Disco album art Dixon And Mitja Prinz The Greatest Hit Dixon And Mitja Prinz - Audio Video Disco(CD, Comp, Mixed) WMF Records WMFREC CD 003 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
EK 85942, 85942, ek85942 Annie - Epop Version_01; Point Of View album art Various The Greatest Hit Various - Epop Version_01; Point Of View(CD, Comp) Epic, Epic, Epic EK 85942, 85942, ek85942 US 2001 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Jarren

Jarren

September 4, 2018
edited 15 days ago
Ok, we need a 4-track black vinyl EP of Annie's best material.

Let me suggest:

A1: Chewing Gum
A2: I Know UR Girlfriend Hates Me
B1: Songs Remind Me Of You
B2: Back Together

Put a nice picture of Annie on the cover, press 1000 copies. Include a poster.

45rpm. You know it makes sense.

Videos (101) Edit