Garrison Keillor

Real Name:
Gary Edward Keillor
Profile:
American author, storyteller, humorist and radio personality, born 7 August 1942 in Anoka, Minnesota, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1492402]

Artist

Garrison Keillor Discography Tracks

Albums

PHC 606 Garrison Keillor - The Family Radio album art Garrison Keillor The Family Radio(2xLP, Gat) Prairie Home Companion PHC 606 US 1982 Sell This Version
PHC 909 Garrison Keillor - News From Lake Wobegon Spring album art Garrison Keillor News From Lake Wobegon Spring(Cass, Album) PHC PHC 909 US 1983 Sell This Version
PHC 808 Garrison Keillor - Tourists album art Garrison Keillor Tourists(LP, Album) Prairie Home Companion PHC 808 US 1983 Sell This Version
PHC 1212, PHC 1213 Garrison Keillor - Gospel Birds And Other Stories Of Lake Wobegon album art Garrison Keillor Gospel Birds And Other Stories Of Lake Wobegon(2xCass, Album) Minnesota Public Radio, Minnesota Public Radio PHC 1212, PHC 1213 US 1985 Sell This Version
PHC-21191 Garrison Keillor - Ain't That Good News album art Garrison Keillor Ain't That Good News(LP, Album) A Prairie Home Companion PHC-21191 USA & Canada 1987 Sell This Version
none Garrison Keillor A Prairie Home Companion The Final Performance(2xCass) Minnesota Public Radio none US 1987 Sell This Version
Garrison Keillor - Lake Wobegon Loyalty Days album art Garrison Keillor, Philip Brunelle, Minnesota Orchestra Garrison Keillor, Philip Brunelle, Minnesota Orchestra - Lake Wobegon Loyalty Days (Album) Minnesota Public Radio Germany 1989 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1156 Garrison Keillor We Are Still Married(Cass, Album) BBC Enterprises Ltd. ZBBC 1156 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Garrison Keillor - Songs Of The Cat album art Garrison Keillor, Frederica von Stade Garrison Keillor, Frederica von Stade - Songs Of The Cat (Album) HighBridge US 1991 Sell This Version
Garrison Keillor - Stories album art Garrison Keillor Stories HighBridge US 1992 Sell This Version
Garrison Keillor - Garrison Keillor & The Hopeful Gospel Quartet album art Garrison Keillor & The Hopeful Gospel Quartet Garrison Keillor & The Hopeful Gospel Quartet - Garrison Keillor & The Hopeful Gospel Quartet (Album) Epic US 1992 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1289 Garrison Keillor Radio Romance(2xCass, Album) BBC Enterprises Ltd. ZBBC 1289 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Garrison Keillor - Now It Is Christmas Again album art Garrison KeillorPhilip Brunelle , Conducting The Plymouth Music Series' Ensemble Singers & Orchestra* With The Nilsson Sisters Violin Trio* And Janis Hardy Garrison KeillorPhilip Brunelle , Conducting The Plymouth Music Series' Ensemble Singers & Orchestra* With The Nilsson Sisters Violin Trio* And Janis Hardy - Now It Is Christmas Again (Album) Angel Records, Angel Records US 1994 Sell This Version
HBP 52164 Garrison Keillor - Shake It, Break It And Hang It On The Wall album art Guy's All-Star Shoe Band* With Guest Garrison Keillor Guy's All-Star Shoe Band* With Guest Garrison Keillor - Shake It, Break It And Hang It On The Wall(CD) HighBridge HBP 52164 US 1996 Sell This Version
11661-3218-2 Garrison Keillor - A Prairie Home Companion 30th Broadcast Season Celebration album art Various With Garrison Keillor Various With Garrison Keillor - A Prairie Home Companion 30th Broadcast Season Celebration(CD) Rounder Records 11661-3218-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
HBP 89557 Garrison Keillor - When I Get Home album art Garrison Keillor When I Get Home(CD, Album) HighBridge HBP 89557 2006 Sell This Version
HBP 89910 Garrison Keillor Never Better (Stories From Lake Wobegon)(2xCD) HighBridge HBP 89910 US 2007 Sell This Version
797671 Garrison Keillor - Liberty - A Novel of Lake Wobegon album art Garrison Keillor Liberty - A Novel of Lake Wobegon(7xCD, Album) HighBridge 797671 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version
HBP 59243 Garrison Keillor - Spring: Stories From The Collection 'News From Lake Wobegon' album art Garrison Keillor Spring: Stories From The Collection 'News From Lake Wobegon'(CD, Album) HighBridge HBP 59243 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PHC 2 Garrison Keillor - Bombo / Be Careful album art Garrison Keillor & The Powdermilk Biscuit Band Garrison Keillor & The Powdermilk Biscuit Band - Bombo / Be Careful(7") Prairie Home Companion PHC 2 US 1978 Sell This Version
PHC 707 Garrison Keillor - A Prairie Home Companion album art Garrison Keillor A Prairie Home Companion(7", EP) Prairie Home Companion PHC 707 US 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

Garrison Keillor - News From Lake Wobegon album art Garrison Keillor News From Lake Wobegon (Comp) Prairie Home Companion Canada 1983 Sell This Version
PHC 910 Garrison Keillor - News From Lake Wobegon Summer album art Garrison Keillor News From Lake Wobegon Summer(Cass, Comp) Prairie Home Companion PHC 910 US 1983 Sell This Version
PHC 1212C Garrison Keillor - Ten Years On The Prairie album art Garrison Keillor Ten Years On The Prairie(2xCass, Comp) PHC PHC 1212C US 1984 Sell This Version
PHC 21302 Garrison Keillor - Prairie Home Comedy - Radio Songs & Sketches album art Garrison Keillor Prairie Home Comedy - Radio Songs & Sketches(2xCass, Comp) Prairie Home Companion PHC 21302 US 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit