Black (2)

Real Name:
Colin Vearncombe
Profile:
English singer-songwriter, born 26 May 1962 in Liverpool, England, died 26 January 2016 in Cork, Ireland due to complications after car accident.

Began as "The Epileptic Tits", changed name to "Tilt", and finally to Black (2) in 1981, then of three members. By 1982 only Colin Vearncombe and Dave Dix was left, with Dave Dix eventually taking over production duties, leaving Black as a Colin Vearncombe solo project.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Black (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Black (2) - Wonderful Life album art Black (2) Wonderful Life (Album, EP) A&M Records, A&M Records Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Black (2) - Comedy album art Black (2) Comedy (Album) A&M Records Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
Black (2) - Black album art Black (2) Black (Album) A&M Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
Black (2) - Are We Having Fun Yet? album art Black (2) Are We Having Fun Yet? (Album) Chaos Reins, Nero Schwarz Australia 1993 Sell This Version
Black (2) - Between Two Churches album art Black (2) Between Two Churches (Album) Nero Schwarz UK 2005 Sell This Version
NEROCD15 Black (2) - Water On Stone album art Black (2) Water On Stone(CD, Album, Bla + CDr, Enh, Ltd) Nero Schwarz NEROCD15 UK 2009 Sell This Version
NEROCD19 Black (2) - Blind Faith album art Black (2) Blind Faith(CD, Album, Dig) Nero Schwarz NEROCD19 UK 2015 Sell This Version
NEROCD20 Black (2) - Live 2015 album art Black (2) Live 2015(CD, Album) Nero Schwarz NEROCD20 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ROX 17 Black (2) - Human Features album art Black (2) Human Features(7", Single) Rox (2) ROX 17 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Black (2) - More Than The Sun album art Black (2) More Than The Sun (Single, EP) The Wonderful World Of... UK 1982 Sell This Version
Black (2) - Hey Presto album art Black (2) Hey Presto (Single) Eternal (6), Eternal (6) Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Black (2) - Wonderful Life album art Black (2) Wonderful Life (Single) Ugly Man Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
Black (2) - Wonderful Life album art Black (2) Wonderful Life (Single, Maxi) A&M Records, A&M Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Black (2) - Paradise album art Black (2) Paradise (Maxi, Single) A&M Records, A&M Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Black (2) - Everything's Coming Up Roses album art Black (2) Everything's Coming Up Roses (Single, Maxi) A&M Records Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
Black (2) - I'm Not Afraid album art Black (2) I'm Not Afraid (Single, Maxi) A&M Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Black (2) - Sweetest Smile album art Black (2) Sweetest Smile (Single, Maxi, EP) A&M Records, A&M Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
AS 5000 758 Black (2) - Hai Hai / Wonderful Life album art Roger Hodgson / Black (2) Roger Hodgson / Black (2) - Hai Hai / Wonderful Life(7", Promo) Polygram AS 5000 758 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
AS 5000 773 Black (2) - Angel Eyes (Home And Away) / I Am Not Afraid album art Wet Wet Wet / Black (2) Wet Wet Wet / Black (2) - Angel Eyes (Home And Away) / I Am Not Afraid(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 773 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Black (2) - Now You're Gone album art Black (2) Now You're Gone (Single, Maxi) A&M Records, A&M Records Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Black (2) - The Big One album art Black (2) The Big One (Maxi, Single) A&M Records Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Black (2) - You're A Big Girl Now album art Black (2) You're A Big Girl Now (Single) A&M Records Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Black (2) - At The Tokyo Power Station album art Black (2) At The Tokyo Power Station (EP) A&M Records Japan 1988 Sell This Version
AS 5000 789 Black (2) - The Big One / King Of Emotion album art Black (2) / Big Country Black (2) / Big Country - The Big One / King Of Emotion(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 789 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
VER 1 Status Quo / "Weird Al" Yankovic / Black (2) / Sting Status Quo / "Weird Al" Yankovic / Black (2) / Sting - Who Gets The Love? / Fat / Everything's Coming Up Roses / Fragile(12", Smplr) Vertigo VER 1 Spain 1988 Sell This Version