Real Name:
Milton Jackson
Profile:
Milt Jackson (born January 1, 1923, Detroit, Michigan, USA - died October 9, 1999, New York City, New York, USA) was an American jazz vibraphonist, pianist, composer and bandleader.
He played with numerous artists, including Dizzy Gillespie, Charlie Parker, Thelonious Monk, Howard McGhee, Woody Herman, John Coltrane, The Modern Jazz Quartet and many others as well as in his own bands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Various Opus De Funk and 1 more… Various - The Jazz Hour (Album, Comp) Savoy Records US 1957 Sell This Version
PB1959C Various Bags' New Groove Various - The Playboy Jazz All-Stars Volume 3, Album C(LP) Playboy Records PB1959C US 1960 Sell This Version
Various The Dream Is You Various - The Compositions Of Tadd Dameron Riverside Records US 1962 Sell This Version
RLP 3511 Various The Dream Is You Various - The Compositions Of Tadd Dameron(LP, Mono, Promo) Riverside Records RLP 3511 US 1962 Sell This Version
Various The Other Half Of Me Various - I/We Had A Ball (Comp) Limelight Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Various Red Top and 1 more… Various - Montreux '77: The Jam Sessions (Album) Pablo Live, Pablo Records Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Various Red Top and 6 more… Various - Montreux '77 - The Art Of The Jam Session (Comp) Pablo Live US 1977 Sell This Version
2310-679 Various Yano Various - Pablo Records In-Store Sampler Volume VII(LP, Promo, Smplr) Pablo Records 2310-679 US 1979 Sell This Version
2310 AUG 79 Various Compassion and 1 more… Various - Pablo Records In-Store Sampler Vol. VIII(LP, Promo, Smplr) Pablo Records 2310 AUG 79 US 1979 Sell This Version
Various The Spirit Feel Various - Great Moments In Jazz (Comp) Atlantic US 1988 Sell This Version
AFF 190 Various The Oo Oo Bossa Nova Various - Baz Fe Jazz Presents Jazz Dance 5 - Impulsive!(LP) Affinity AFF 190 UK 1988 Sell This Version
GRD-9776 Various Here's That Rainy Day and 1 more… Various - Feel The Vibes(CD) GRP Records, Inc. GRD-9776 US 1990 Sell This Version
PCS-180 Various Bop Ag' In Various - 1995 Top Hits Selections(CD, Promo, Smplr) WEA Japan PCS-180 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
AA 001 Kon & Amir Olinga Kon & Amir - On Track Volume 1(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Not On Label (Kon & Amir Self-released) AA 001 US 1997 Sell This Version
AA 002 Kon & Amir Sister Sanctified Kon & Amir - On Track Volume 2(2xCD, Mixed) Not On Label (Kon & Amir Self-released) AA 002 US 1998 Sell This Version
SACDP-99-1 Various Caravan Various - Telarc SACD Sampler(SACD, Hybrid, Smplr) Telarc SACDP-99-1 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
none Omega* & Gio (35) Swan Lake Omega* & Gio (35) - Fundamentally Sound 2002(CD, Mixtape) Mixwell none US 2002 Sell This Version
XPCD 2910 Various Sunflower Various - CTI Records - The Master Series Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Epic XPCD 2910 UK 2004 Sell This Version
RHM2 7760 Various The Spirit-Feel Various - Hommage à Nesuhi - Atlantic Jazz A 60th Anniversary Collection(5xCD, Ltd, Num) Rhino Handmade RHM2 7760 UK, Europe & US 2008 Sell This Version
none Looping (6) Goodbye Looping (6) - Vacation - Rare Music​,​ Samples And More (30xFile, FLAC) BeatzAndUp none France 2011
SCCD 2490 Frank Sinatra And Friends My Funny Valentine Frank Sinatra And Friends - Impossible Duets(CD) Smith & Co SCCD 2490 2013 Sell This Version
AYA 82711-2 Various What's New? Various - Jazz From A Smoky Bar(2xCD, M/Print) Ayia Napa AYA 82711-2 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
600373 Various Cosmic Ray and 4 more… Various - I Love New York Jazz(Box + 10xCD) The Intense Media, Documents 600373 US 2017 Sell This Version
Various You'd Be So Nice To Come Home To Various - Great Jazz Artists Play Compositions Of Cole Porter (Comp) Riverside Records US Unknown Sell This Version
ILP 1006 Various Jay Jay Blues Various - 'From The Top'(LP) Pye International ILP 1006 Australia Unknown Sell This Version