Милт Джексон

Real Name:
Milton Jackson
Profile:
Milt Jackson (born January 1, 1923, Detroit, Michigan, USA - died October 9, 1999, New York City, New York, USA) was an American jazz vibraphonist, pianist, composer and bandleader.
He played with numerous artists, including Dizzy Gillespie, Charlie Parker, Thelonious Monk, Howard McGhee, Woody Herman, John Coltrane, The Modern Jazz Quartet and many others as well as in his own bands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

С 90—15245-46 Milt Jackson - Европейский Концерт album art Modern Jazz Quartet* = Современный Джазовый Квартет* Modern Jazz Quartet* = Современный Джазовый Квартет* - Европейский Концерт(LP, Album) Мелодия С 90—15245-46 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
Milt Jackson - Майлс Дейвис и Гиганты Современного Джаза album art Майлс Дейвис* Майлс Дейвис* - Майлс Дейвис и Гиганты Современного Джаза (Album) Мелодия USSR 1989 Sell This Version
РА 05 04/1 Д.Гершвин* Summertime (Запись 1966 г.) (as Милт Джексон) Д.Гершвин* - Порги И Бесс. Сравнительные Интерпретации 1(Cass, Comp) Росмэн РА 05 04/1 Russia 2000 Sell This Version