М. Джексон

Real Name:
Milton Jackson
Profile:
Milt Jackson (born January 1, 1923, Detroit, Michigan, USA - died October 9, 1999, New York City, New York, USA) was an American jazz vibraphonist, pianist, composer and bandleader.
He played with numerous artists, including Dizzy Gillespie, Charlie Parker, Thelonious Monk, Howard McGhee, Woody Herman, John Coltrane, The Modern Jazz Quartet and many others as well as in his own bands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

РА 06 11 Milt Jackson - Люблю Париж... album art Various Вандом • Vendome (as М. Джексон) and 1 more… Various - Люблю Париж...(Cass, Comp) Росмэн РА 06 11 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
S&V 071, none Milt Jackson - Париж album art Various Вандом • Vendome (as М. Джексон) and 1 more… Various - Париж(CD, Comp) Stereo & Video, Росмэн S&V 071, none Russia 2004 Sell This Version