Jackson / Milt

Real Name:
Milton Jackson
Profile:
Milt Jackson (born January 1, 1923, Detroit, Michigan, USA - died October 9, 1999, New York City, New York, USA) was an American jazz vibraphonist, pianist, composer and bandleader.
He played with numerous artists, including Dizzy Gillespie, Charlie Parker, Thelonious Monk, Howard McGhee, Woody Herman, John Coltrane, The Modern Jazz Quartet and many others as well as in his own bands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

OLDR 061-2 Milt Jackson - Greatest Hits album art Manfred Mann Spirit Feel (as Jackson / Milt) Manfred Mann - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp, RM) Old Records OLDR 061-2 Poland 1999 Sell This Version