M. Jackson

Real Name:
Milton Jackson
Profile:
Milt Jackson (born January 1, 1923, Detroit, Michigan, USA - died October 9, 1999, New York City, New York, USA) was an American jazz vibraphonist, pianist, composer and bandleader.
He played with numerous artists, including Dizzy Gillespie, Charlie Parker, Thelonious Monk, Howard McGhee, Woody Herman, John Coltrane, The Modern Jazz Quartet and many others as well as in his own bands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Milt Jackson - Plenty, Plenty Soul album art Milt Jackson Plenty, Plenty Soul (Album) London Records UK 1957 Sell This Version
Milt Jackson - Bags & Flutes album art Milt Jackson Bags & Flutes (Album) Atlantic US 1959 Sell This Version
Milt Jackson - Very Tall album art The Oscar Peterson Trio With Milt Jackson The Oscar Peterson Trio With Milt Jackson - Very Tall (Album) Verve Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Milt Jackson - In A New Setting album art Milt Jackson In A New Setting (Album) Limelight Japan 1964 Sell This Version
Milt Jackson - At The Museum Of Modern Art album art Milt Jackson At The Museum Of Modern Art (Album) Limelight US 1965 Sell This Version
Milt Jackson - Born Free album art Milt Jackson Born Free (Album) Limelight Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Milt Jackson - Cherry album art Stanley Turrentine With Milt Jackson Stanley Turrentine With Milt Jackson - Cherry (Album) King Records, CTI Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Milt Jackson - Sunflower album art Milt Jackson Sunflower (Album) King Records, CTI Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Milt Jackson - Olinga album art Milt Jackson Olinga (Album) CTI Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Milt Jackson - Bags' Opus album art Milt Jackson Bags' Opus (Album) United Artists Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Milt Jackson - The Big 3 album art Milt Jackson - Joe Pass - Ray Brown Milt Jackson - Joe Pass - Ray Brown - The Big 3 (Album) Pablo Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
ZNLY 33304 Milt Jackson - In The First Quartet album art Milt Jackson With John Lewis (2) Milt Jackson With John Lewis (2) - In The First Quartet(LP, Album, RE) Savoy Records ZNLY 33304 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
2620 103 Milt Jackson - Milt Jackson At The Kosei Nenkin album art Milt Jackson Milt Jackson At The Kosei Nenkin(2xLP, Album) Pablo Live 2620 103 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Milt Jackson - Milt Jackson + Count Basie + The Big Band Vol. 1 album art Milt Jackson + Count Basie + The Big Band* Milt Jackson + Count Basie + The Big Band* - Milt Jackson + Count Basie + The Big Band Vol. 1 (Album) Pablo Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
UPS-2134-P Milt Jackson - Reunion Blues album art Oscar Peterson With Milt Jackson Oscar Peterson With Milt Jackson - Reunion Blues(LP, Album) MPS Records UPS-2134-P Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Milt Jackson - Jackson's Ville album art Milt Jackson Jackson's Ville (Album) Savoy Records, Savoy Records Japan 1992 Sell This Version
5051702 Milt Jackson - Goodbye album art Milt Jackson With Hubert Laws Milt Jackson With Hubert Laws - Goodbye(CD, Album, RE, RM) Sony Music 5051702 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
JAS 32 Milt Jackson - Jazz 'n' Samba album art Milt Jackson Jazz 'n' Samba(LP, Album, RE) Jasmine Records JAS 32 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BB-10765 Milt Jackson - Feelings album art Milt Jackson Feelings(7", Single) Pablo Records BB-10765 US 1976 Sell This Version
JEP 4529 Milt Jackson - If I Had You  album art Milt Jackson & Jay Jay Johnson* Milt Jackson & Jay Jay Johnson* - If I Had You (7", EP) Jazz Selection JEP 4529 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version