M.Jackson

Real Name:
Milton Jackson
Profile:
Milt Jackson (born January 1, 1923, Detroit, Michigan, USA - died October 9, 1999, New York City, New York, USA) was an American jazz vibraphonist, pianist, composer and bandleader.
He played with numerous artists, including Dizzy Gillespie, Charlie Parker, Thelonious Monk, Howard McGhee, Woody Herman, John Coltrane, The Modern Jazz Quartet and many others as well as in his own bands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2310 823, 2310-823 Milt Jackson - Milt Jackson + Count Basie + The Big Band Vol. 2 album art Milt Jackson + Count Basie + The Big Band* Milt Jackson + Count Basie + The Big Band* - Milt Jackson + Count Basie + The Big Band Vol. 2(LP, Album) Pablo Records, Pablo Records 2310 823, 2310-823 US 1978 Sell This Version