Milton "Milt" Jackson

Real Name:
Milton Jackson
Profile:
Milt Jackson (born January 1, 1923, Detroit, Michigan, USA - died October 9, 1999, New York City, New York, USA) was an American jazz vibraphonist, pianist, composer and bandleader.
He played with numerous artists, including Dizzy Gillespie, Charlie Parker, Thelonious Monk, Howard McGhee, Woody Herman, John Coltrane, The Modern Jazz Quartet and many others as well as in his own bands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

538 620-2 Milt Jackson - In A New Setting album art Milt Jackson In A New Setting(CD, Album, RE, RM, Dig) Verve Records 538 620-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version