George Balanchine

Real Name:
Giorgi Melitonovitch Balanchivadze
Profile:
Russian-born American choreographer, born 22 January 1904 in St. Petersburg, Russian Empire, died 30 April 1983 in New York City, New York, USA. He was married to Vera Zorina from 1938 to 1946.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1493254]

Artist