Saima Harmaja

Real Name:
Saima Rauha Maria Harmaja
Profile:
Saima Harmaja (b. May 8, 1913 in Helsinki, Finland) was a Finnish author and poet.

She died of tuberculosis on April 21, 1937 in Helsinki, Finland. She was 23 years old.
[a1493387]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

OT-LP 33 Saima Harmaja - Täältä Puolehen Ylhäisen Maan album art Yrjö Jyrinkoski, Sinikka Koskela, Urpo Pylvänäinen, Saalem Srk.* Jerusalem and 1 more… Yrjö Jyrinkoski, Sinikka Koskela, Urpo Pylvänäinen, Saalem Srk.* - Täältä Puolehen Ylhäisen Maan(10", Album) Otavan Kirjallinen Äänilevy OT-LP 33 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
Saima Harmaja - Kulkurin Kannel album art Tauno Palo Sade Vuorilla and 1 more… Tauno Palo - Kulkurin Kannel (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1972 Sell This Version
EVLP-1002 Saima Harmaja - Trubaduurin Laulu album art Tapani Suonto Siipeni Murtuneet Tapani Suonto - Trubaduurin Laulu(LP, Album, 28-) EV-Keskus EVLP-1002 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FBC 003 Various Siipeni Murtuneet Various - Hei! Minustako Uskovainen?(Cass) FB-Music FBC 003 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
FGCD-5096 Saima Harmaja - Legenda album art Mustarastas Sairas Mustarastas - Legenda(CD, Album) Finngospel FGCD-5096 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
TCD-35 Saima Harmaja - Sano Että Rakastat album art Tero Kuparinen Rannalla Tero Kuparinen - Sano Että Rakastat(CD, Album) Not On Label (Tero Kuparinen Self-released) TCD-35 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
Saima Harmaja - Sinetti album art Mustarastas Muistan and 1 more… Mustarastas - Sinetti (Album) Rainmaker (2) Finland 1997 Sell This Version
SSCD 004 Saima Harmaja - Elämänpuu album art Mustarastas Maria Luona Ikkunan and 1 more… Mustarastas - Elämänpuu(CD, Album) Sirppisiipi SSCD 004 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
MOJCD-0606 Saima Harmaja - Viira album art Kardemimmit Jäätyvä Järvi Kardemimmit - Viira(CD, Album) Musiikkiopisto Juvenalia MOJCD-0606 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
RAMCD 3148 Saima Harmaja - Vaikka Kaikki Näkisivät Lävitseni (Kaj Chydeniuksen Lauluja) album art Taru Nyman & Kaj Chydenius Peipponen Taru Nyman & Kaj Chydenius - Vaikka Kaikki Näkisivät Lävitseni (Kaj Chydeniuksen Lauluja)(CD, Album) Pyramid RAMCD 3148 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
RAMCD 3167 Saima Harmaja - Sinulle (Viime Vuosikymmenen Parhaat) album art Kaj Chydenius Rannalla Kaj Chydenius - Sinulle (Viime Vuosikymmenen Parhaat)(CD, Comp) Pyramid RAMCD 3167 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
WIICD001 Saima Harmaja - Harmaja album art Harmaja Sydäntalvella and 1 more… Harmaja - Harmaja(CD, Album) Wiima Music, Playground Music Scandinavia WIICD001 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
KC 70 CD Saima Harmaja - Virta Venhettä Vie album art Kaj Chydenius On Maa Kaj Chydenius - Virta Venhettä Vie(CD, Album) Texicalli Records KC 70 CD Finland 2009 Sell This Version
WOOD 052 Saima Harmaja - Paljain Jaloin album art Piski (2) Piski (2) - Paljain Jaloin(CD, Album) Wood Productions WOOD 052 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
ECD-201214 Saima Harmaja - Matka album art Mia Simanainen & Ahava* Kieloniityllä Mia Simanainen & Ahava* - Matka(CD, Album) Eclipse Music (3) ECD-201214 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
TEXCD 120 Saima Harmaja - Vain Hiljaisella On Korvat Kuulla album art Kaj Chydenius, Taru Nyman On Maa Kaj Chydenius, Taru Nyman - Vain Hiljaisella On Korvat Kuulla(CD) Texicalli Records TEXCD 120 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
FGCD 5159 Saima Harmaja - Viimeiseen Kaupunkiin: Kotimaiset Gospelsuosikit album art Various Siipeni Murtuneet Various - Viimeiseen Kaupunkiin: Kotimaiset Gospelsuosikit(3xCD, Comp) Finngospel FGCD 5159 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
UINUVA001, uinuva001 Saima Harmaja - Uinuva album art Uinuva Uinuva - Uinuva(CD, Album) Not On Label, Not On Label UINUVA001, uinuva001 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
hlcd01 Saima Harmaja - Halla album art Halla (8) Halla (8) - Halla(CD, Album) Not On Label hlcd01 Finland 2015 Sell This Version
SVART023 Saima Harmaja - II album art Lasten Hautausmaa Sidottu Lasten Hautausmaa - II(LP, Album, Ltd, Blu) Svart Records SVART023 Finland 2016 Sell This Version