Tauno Palo

Real Name:
Tauno Valdemar Palo
Profile:
Born on October 25th, 1908 in Hämeenlinna, Finland. Died on May 24th, 1982 in Helsinki, Finland. A legendary Finnish actor and occasional singer.

Father of Jukka-Pekka Palo.
Variations:
Viewing All | Tauno Palo
[a1493391]

Artist

Albums

Tauno Palo - Kulkurin Kannel album art Tauno Palo Kulkurin Kannel (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Tauno Palo - Ansa & Tauno album art Ansa* & Tauno* Ansa* & Tauno* - Ansa & Tauno (Album, Comp) Kiss Finland 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

a 228296 Tauno Palo - Suo Anteeksi Armas / Unelmain Tyttö album art Tauno Palo, Dallapé-Orkesteri* Tauno Palo, Dallapé-Orkesteri* - Suo Anteeksi Armas / Unelmain Tyttö(Shellac, 10") Odeon a 228296 Finland 1934 Sell This Version
FAS 985 Tauno Palo - Ruusu On Punainen album art Tauno Palo Ruusu On Punainen(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 985 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
EPS 222 Tauno Palo - Kolme Musketööriä album art Tauno Palo Kolme Musketööriä(7", EP) RCA Victor EPS 222 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
A 228 528 Tauno Palo - Et Sinä Saa album art Tauno Palo Et Sinä Saa(Shellac, 10") Odeon A 228 528 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

FOLP 15 Tauno Palo - Tuohinen Sormus album art Tauno Palo Tuohinen Sormus(LP, Comp) Fonovox FOLP 15 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
HLP 300 Tauno Palo - Laulava Sydän album art Tauno Palo Laulava Sydän(LP, Comp, Mono) Helmi HLP 300 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
PMC 145 Tauno Palo Merituulien Kutsu(Cass, Album, Comp) Not On Label PMC 145 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
440032 Tauno Palo - Unohtumattomat album art Tauno Palo Unohtumattomat(CD, Comp) Helmi 440032 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
7243 542809 2 4 Tauno Palo - Tunteiden Palo album art Tauno Palo Tunteiden Palo(2xCD, Comp) Odeon 7243 542809 2 4 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
5051865104728 Tauno Palo - Sata Vuotta (Ruusu On Punainen) album art Tauno Palo Sata Vuotta (Ruusu On Punainen)(2xCD, Comp) WEA 5051865104728 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
CD-115 Tauno Palo - 100 vuotta (Levytyksiä 1934-1942) album art Tauno Palo 100 vuotta (Levytyksiä 1934-1942)(CD, Comp) Fino CD-115 Finland 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit