Erkki Melartin

Erkki Melartin

Real Name:
Erik Gustaf Melartin
Profile:
Born on February 7th, 1875 in Käkisalmi, Finland. Died on February 14th, 1937 in Helsinki, Finland. A famous Finnish composer who composed classical music, opera and a few schlagers using pseudonym Eero Mela.
Variations:
[a1493415]

Artist

Erkki Melartin Discography

Albums

ODE 724-2 Erkki Melartin - Izumi Tateno Erkki Melartin - Izumi Tateno - Works For Piano(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 724-2 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
ODE 799-2 Erkki Melartin, Leonid Grin, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Erkki Melartin, Leonid Grin, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra - Symphonies 5 & 6(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 799-2 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
ODE 822-2 Erkki Melartin, Leonid Grin, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Erkki Melartin, Leonid Grin, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra - Symphonies 2 & 4(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 822-2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
ODE 822-2 Erkki Melartin, Leonid Grin, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Erkki Melartin, Leonid Grin, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra - Symphonies 1 & 3(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 822-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
ODE 931-2 Erkki Melartin, Leonid Grin, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Erkki Melartin, Leonid Grin, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra - The Six Symphonies(3xCD) Ondine ODE 931-2 1999 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1193/1194 Erkki Melartin, Ulf Söderblom, Lahti Symphony Orchestra Erkki Melartin, Ulf Söderblom, Lahti Symphony Orchestra - Aino(2xCD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-1193/1194 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
ODE 1283-2 Erkki Melartin, Hannu Lintu, Radion Sinfoniaorkesteri, Soile Isokoski Erkki Melartin, Hannu Lintu, Radion Sinfoniaorkesteri, Soile Isokoski - Traumgesicht / Marjatta / Music From The Ballet The Blue Pearl(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 1283-2 Europe 2016 Sell This Version