Helmut Newton

Real Name:
Helmut Neustädter
Profile:
German-Australian photographer, born 31 October 1920 in Berlin, Germany and died in a car accident 23 January 2004 in West Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Helmut Newton Discography Tracks

Visual

9120 398 Helmut Newton - Rock'n'roll Man album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Rock'n'roll Man(LP, Comp, Gat) Philips 9120 398 France 1976 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Au Palais Des Congres album art Sylvie Vartan Sylvie Vartan - Au Palais Des Congres (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Petit Rainbow album art Sylvie Vartan Sylvie Vartan - Petit Rainbow (Single) RCA, RCA Victor France 1977 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Equinoxe album art Jean Michel Jarre* Jean Michel Jarre* - Equinoxe (Album) Disques Dreyfus US 1978 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Women And Children First album art Van Halen Van Halen - Women And Children First (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1980 Sell This Version
2S 919 Helmut Newton - Exit album art Elvis Costello Elvis Costello - Exit(2xLP, Comp, Unofficial) Toasted Records (2) 2S 919 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Souviens-Toi De M'Oublier album art Deneuve*, Gainsbourg* Deneuve*, Gainsbourg* - Souviens-Toi De M'Oublier (Single) Philips France 1981 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Souviens-toi De M'oublier album art Catherine Deneuve, Gainsbourg* Catherine Deneuve, Gainsbourg* - Souviens-toi De M'oublier (Album) Philips France 1981 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - The Damned Don't Cry album art Visage Visage - The Damned Don't Cry (Single, Maxi) Polydor, Polydor Canada 1982 Sell This Version
POSPP 441 Helmut Newton - Night Train album art Visage Visage - Night Train(7", Single, Pic) Polydor POSPP 441 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - The Anvil album art Visage Visage - The Anvil (Album) Polydor Canada 1982 Sell This Version
03.205753.33 Helmut Newton - Emergency album art Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester - Emergency(LP, Album) Arista 03.205753.33 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
B-5358 Helmut Newton - Right Now album art Missing Persons Missing Persons - Right Now(7", Single) Capitol Records B-5358 US 1984 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Love At First Sting album art Scorpions Scorpions - Love At First Sting (Album) Harvest India 1984 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Surrender Your Heart album art Missing Persons Missing Persons - Surrender Your Heart (Comp) Pioneer Artists Japan 1984 Sell This Version
B-5381 Helmut Newton - Surrender Your Heart album art Missing Persons Missing Persons - Surrender Your Heart(7", Single) Capitol Records B-5381 US 1984 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Give album art Missing Persons Missing Persons - Give (Single) Capitol Records Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Gold Ballads album art Scorpions Scorpions - Gold Ballads (Comp, Album) Harvest UK 1984 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Rhyme & Reason album art Missing Persons Missing Persons - Rhyme & Reason (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Still Loving You album art Scorpions Scorpions - Still Loving You (Maxi, Single) Harvest France 1984 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Soul Kiss = 麗しの瞳 album art Olivia* Olivia* - Soul Kiss = 麗しの瞳 (Album) MCA Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Soul Kiss Videosingles album art Olivia* Olivia* - Soul Kiss Videosingles CMV (2) UK 1985 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Is It A Crime? album art Sade Sade - Is It A Crime? (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic Spain 1985 Sell This Version
465676 1 Helmut Newton - Crimes Of The Heart album art Ute Lemper Ute Lemper - Crimes Of The Heart(LP, Album) CBS 465676 1 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Helmut Newton - Je T'Aime... Moi Non Plus - Vol. 5 : 1969 • 1970 • 1971 album art Gainsbourg* Gainsbourg* - Je T'Aime... Moi Non Plus - Vol. 5 : 1969 • 1970 • 1971 (Comp) Philips France 1989 Sell This Version