David Wilcox (2)

Real Name:
David Karl William Wilcox
Profile:
Canadian singer, guitarist, & vocalist performing since the age of fourteen.
In 1970, Wilcox replaced Amos Garrett in Great Speckled Bird. In 1973, Wilcox left the band to go solo, hitting gold with 1982's re-release of Out Of The Woods & 1983's My Eyes Keep Me In Trouble.
Born: July 13, 1949 in Montreal, Quebec
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1493752]

Artist

David Wilcox (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

LM 458 David Wilcox (2) - Schooled For You album art Wilcox* / Lavery* / White* Wilcox* / Lavery* / White* - Schooled For You(LP, Album, Res) Canadian Broadcasting Corporation LM 458 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
David Wilcox (2) - Out Of The Woods album art David Wilcox (2) Out Of The Woods (Album) Freedom Records (3) Canada 1980 Sell This Version
David Wilcox (2) - My Eyes Keep Me In Trouble album art David Wilcox (2) My Eyes Keep Me In Trouble (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
David Wilcox (2) - Bad Reputation album art David Wilcox (2) Bad Reputation (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
David Wilcox (2) - Breakfast At The Circus album art David Wilcox (2) Breakfast At The Circus (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
David Wilcox (2) - The Natural Edge album art David Wilcox (2) The Natural Edge (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
David Wilcox (2) - Thirteen Songs album art David Wilcox (2) Thirteen Songs (Album) EMI Music Canada Canada 1996 Sell This Version
SPCD 1271 David Wilcox (2) - Rhythm Of Love album art David Wilcox (2) Rhythm Of Love(CD, Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1271 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
David Wilcox (2) - Boy In The Boat album art David Wilcox (2) Boy In The Boat (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 2007 Sell This Version
David Wilcox (2) - Guitar Heroes album art James Burton, Albert Lee, Amos Garrett, David Wilcox (2) James Burton, Albert Lee, Amos Garrett, David Wilcox (2) - Guitar Heroes (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

David Wilcox (2) Bad Apple (Single) Freedom Records (3) Canada 1980 Sell This Version
FR-45-023 David Wilcox (2) - Hot Hot Papa album art David Wilcox (2) Hot Hot Papa(7", Single) Freedom Records (3) FR-45-023 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
FR-45-021 David Wilcox (2) Bump Up Ahead(7", Single) Freedom Records (3) FR-45-021 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
David Wilcox (2) When You Mistreat Her (Single) Capitol Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
SPRO 238 David Wilcox (2) - Sampler album art David Wilcox (2) Sampler(12", EP, Promo) Capitol Records-EMI Of Canada Limited SPRO 238 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
72930 David Wilcox (2) - Downtown Came Uptown album art David Wilcox (2) Downtown Came Uptown(7", Single) Capitol Records 72930 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
72936 David Wilcox (2) - My Eyes Keep Me In Trouble album art David Wilcox (2) My Eyes Keep Me In Trouble(7") Capitol Records 72936 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
David Wilcox (2) - The Grind album art David Wilcox (2) The Grind (Single) Capitol Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
SPRO 255 David Wilcox (2) David Wilcox Reviews "Bad Reputation"(12", Promo, Smplr) Capitol Records SPRO 255 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
SPRO-279 David Wilcox (2) - Blood Money album art David Wilcox (2) Blood Money(12", Single, Promo) Capitol Records-EMI Of Canada SPRO-279 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
David Wilcox (2) - Layin' Pipe album art David Wilcox (2) Layin' Pipe (Single) Capitol Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
B-73050 David Wilcox (2) - Breakfast At The Circus album art David Wilcox (2) Breakfast At The Circus(7", Single) Capitol Records B-73050 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
SPRO 343 David Wilcox (2) Fire In My Bones(12", Single, Promo) Capitol Records SPRO 343 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
B-73061 David Wilcox (2) - Between The Lines album art David Wilcox (2) Between The Lines(7") EMI B-73061 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
B-73097 David Wilcox (2) Our Town(7", Single) Capitol Records B-73097 Canada 1989 Sell This Version