Astaire

Real Name:
Anita Astaire
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Astaire

Albums

PAPX 101 Astaire - Born To Dance album art Astaire Born To Dance Passion Records PAPX 101 UK 1983 Sell This Version
CDPAP 103 Astaire - Astaire Remixed Remodelled album art Astaire Astaire Remixed Remodelled (Album) Passion Records CDPAP 103 UK 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PASH 12 9 Astaire - Born To Dance album art Astaire Born To Dance Passion Records PASH 12 9 UK 1983 Sell This Version
SPEC-1228 Astaire - Relight My Fire / Somebody To Love / Power Of Love / Love Trap album art Café Society / Astaire Café Society / Astaire - Relight My Fire / Somebody To Love / Power Of Love / Love Trap Unidisc SPEC-1228 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
PASH 12 19 Astaire - Love Trap album art Astaire Love Trap (Maxi, Single) Passion (10) PASH 12 19 UK 1984 Sell This Version
PR M/99 Astaire - The Power Of Love album art Astaire The Power Of Love (Maxi) Passion (10) PR M/99 Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
OOS-783 Astaire - In The Name Of Love album art Astaire In The Name Of Love (Maxi) Passion (10) OOS-783 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
MS 193, ZYX 5335 Astaire - Anglia Remix Vol. 2 album art Angie Gold / Astaire / Toto Coelo Angie Gold / Astaire / Toto Coelo - Anglia Remix Vol. 2(12", Single, P/Mixed) High Fashion Music, ZYX Records MS 193, ZYX 5335 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
PADLP 104 Astaire - Running Away From Love / The Men In My Life album art Astaire / Miriam Lee Astaire / Miriam Lee - Running Away From Love / The Men In My Life(12") Passion (10) PADLP 104 UK 1985 Sell This Version
OOS-851 Astaire - Fire Me Up album art Astaire Fire Me Up (Maxi) Passion Records OOS-851 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
PASH 12 57 Astaire - Fire In My Heart album art Astaire Fire In My Heart Passion (10) PASH 12 57 UK 1986 Sell This Version
PASH 12 65 Astaire - What Have I Got To Lose album art Astaire What Have I Got To Lose Passion Records PASH 12 65 UK 1986 Sell This Version
PASH 1274 Astaire - Turn Me On Again album art Astaire Turn Me On Again Passion Records PASH 1274 UK 1987 Sell This Version
PASH 12 84 Astaire - Rival Love album art Astaire Rival Love (Maxi) Passion Records PASH 12 84 UK 1988 Sell This Version
PASH 12 102 Astaire - (Everything I Do) I Do It For You album art Astaire (Everything I Do) I Do It For You(12") Passion (10) PASH 12 102 UK 1991 Sell This Version
PASH 12 107 Astaire - Summernight City / Turn Me On Again /Anything Will Do album art Astaire Summernight City / Turn Me On Again /Anything Will Do(12") Passion (10) PASH 12 107 UK 1992 Sell This Version
BOY-232 Astaire - I'd Do Anything For Love (But I Won't Do That) / You Blow Hot And Cold album art Astaire I'd Do Anything For Love (But I Won't Do That) / You Blow Hot And Cold Passion (10) BOY-232 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
PASH 12 114 Astaire - I Want To Know What Love Is / What Have I Got To Lose album art Astaire I Want To Know What Love Is / What Have I Got To Lose(12") Passion (10) PASH 12 114 UK 1994 Sell This Version
PASH 12 111 Astaire - American Love album art Astaire American Love(12") Passion (10) PASH 12 111 UK 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

PADLP 105 Astaire - Passion Tracking Volume 5 / One Day The Sun Will Shine For Us / I've Been Down This Road Before album art Various / Kelly Marie / Astaire Various / Kelly Marie / Astaire - Passion Tracking Volume 5 / One Day The Sun Will Shine For Us / I've Been Down This Road Before(LP, Comp + 12", Single) Passion (10) PADLP 105 UK 1988 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

picdisc65

picdisc65

September 3, 2017
So who's the woman called Anita Astaire pictured on some versions of "The Power of Love"? It certainly doesn't look like Tracy!

Videos (52) Edit