Rasco

Real Name:
Keida Brewer
Profile:
Rasco, whose name is an acronym for "Realistic, Ambitious, Serious, Cautious, and Organized", is a rapper from San Mateo, California, United States, whose early recordings were released on Stones Throw Records. Originally a member of Various Blends.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

STH 2014i Rasco - Time Waits For No Man album art Rasco Time Waits For No Man (Album) Stones Throw Records STH 2014i US 1998 Sell This Version
PLE7003 Rasco - Presents: 20,000 Leagues Under The Street - Volume I album art Rasco Presents: 20,000 Leagues Under The Street - Volume I (Comp) Pockets Linted Entertainment PLE7003 US 2000 Sell This Version
COPA 022 LP Rasco - Hostile Environment album art Rasco Hostile Environment (Album) Copasetik Recordings COPA 022 LP UK 2001 Sell This Version
CDE 0013-1 Rasco - Escape From Alcatraz album art Rasco Escape From Alcatraz (Album) Coup d'État CDE 0013-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
POC7033-2 Rasco - The Dick Swanson Theory album art Rasco The Dick Swanson Theory (Album) Pockets Linted Entertainment POC7033-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
NPCC-5121, RRCRL-80140 Rasco - Global Threat album art Rasco Global Threat(CD, Album) Ultra-Vybe, Revolution Recordings (2) NPCC-5121, RRCRL-80140 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
RRCRI100120 Rasco - The Wonder Year album art Rasco The Wonder Year(CD, Album) River City Music Entertainment Inc. RRCRI100120 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
8594056297566 Rasco - Al Capone's Vault album art DJ Wich & Rasco - The Untouchables (26) DJ Wich & Rasco - The Untouchables (26) - Al Capone's Vault(CD, Album) Kupuj Original 8594056297566 Czech Republic 2010 Sell This Version
ED1338408734 Rasco - United Fakes of America album art Rasco United Fakes of America(File, MP3, Album) Pockets Linted Entertainment ED1338408734 US 2012

Singles & EPs

STH 2006 Rasco - The Unassisted album art Rasco The Unassisted (Single) Stones Throw Records STH 2006 US 1997 Sell This Version
STH2011 Rasco - What It's All About album art Rasco What It's All About Stones Throw Records STH2011 US 1998 Sell This Version
STH2015 Rasco - Take It Back Home / Major League (Remix) album art Rasco Take It Back Home / Major League (Remix) Stones Throw Records STH2015 US 1998 Sell This Version
WMCST 40189 Rasco - Heat Seeking album art Rasco Heat Seeking (Single) Copasetik Recordings, Copasetik Recordings WMCST 40189 UK 1998 Sell This Version
COPA011X Rasco - The Birth album art Rasco The Birth (EP) Copasetik Recordings COPA011X US 1999 Sell This Version
BLK 72017 Rasco - Bustin' (Out The Perpetrators) album art M-Boogie Featuring Rasco M-Boogie Featuring Rasco - Bustin' (Out The Perpetrators)(12") Blackberry Records BLK 72017 US 1999 Sell This Version
COPA009 Rasco - Sophisticated Mic Pro's / Blood Brothaz album art Rasco Sophisticated Mic Pro's / Blood Brothaz(12") Copasetik Recordings COPA009 US 1999 Sell This Version
PLE 7002 Rasco - Gunz Still Hot / Stomp album art Rasco / Flii Rasco / Flii - Gunz Still Hot / Stomp Pockets Linted Entertainment PLE 7002 US 2000 Sell This Version
POC1002-12 Rasco - This Is It album art Rasco This Is It Pockets Linted Entertainment POC1002-12 US 2001 Sell This Version
COPA 026 Rasco - The Jamm album art Rasco The Jamm(12") Copasetik Recordings COPA 026 US 2001 Sell This Version
COPA021 Rasco - Thin Line / Gunz Still Hot (Remix) album art Rasco Thin Line / Gunz Still Hot (Remix)(12") Copasetik Recordings COPA021 US 2001 Sell This Version
THR-6501 Rasco - Ready 2 Rock With Us / U Got The Time album art Rasco Ready 2 Rock With Us / U Got The Time(12", Single) Threshold Recordings THR-6501 US 2002 Sell This Version
PLE 7020 Rasco - Real Hot / Against Odds / The Sweet Science album art Rasco Real Hot / Against Odds / The Sweet Science(12") Pockets Linted Entertainment PLE 7020 US 2003 Sell This Version
PLE 7014 Rasco - We Get Live / Snakes In The Grass (The Jon Sexton Story) album art Rasco We Get Live / Snakes In The Grass (The Jon Sexton Story)(12", Maxi) Pockets Linted Entertainment PLE 7014 US 2003 Sell This Version
POC7036 Rasco - Pressures Of Life / World's Collide album art Rasco Pressures Of Life / World's Collide(12") Pockets Linted Entertainment POC7036 US 2005 Sell This Version
POC 7032 Rasco - What Happened To The Game? / Back Down album art Rasco What Happened To The Game? / Back Down(12") Pockets Linted Entertainment POC 7032 US 2005 Sell This Version