Bunny Wailer

Real Name:
Neville O'Reilly Livingston
Profile:
Reggae artist. Born April 10, 1947, Jamaica.

One of the original members Jamaican reggae group The Wailers founded by him, Bob Marley and Peter Tosh. Bunny grew up in the same household as Bob Marley.
As one of the most productive members over the years he ran his own label Solomonic, recording mainly in the 'roots' style with political and spiritual messages reflecting his beliefs in the Rastafari faith.

He has won the Grammy Award for Best Reggae Album in the years 1990, 1994 & 1996.
As of 2009 he resides on a farm in St. Thomas, Kingston, Jamaica.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

ILPS 9415 Bunny Wailer - Blackheart Man album art Bunny Wailer Blackheart Man (Album) Island Records ILPS 9415 1976 Sell This Version
L36435, (ILPS 9512) Bunny Wailer - Protest album art Bunny Wailer Protest (Album) Island Records L36435, (ILPS 9512) Australia 1977 Sell This Version
none Bunny Wailer - Dubd’sco Vol. 1 album art Bunny Wailer Dubd’sco Vol. 1 (Album) Solomonic none Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
none Bunny Wailer - Struggle album art Bunny Wailer Struggle (Album) Solomonic none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
none Bunny Wailer - In I Father's House album art Bunny Wailer In I Father's House (Album) Solomonic none Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
6313 136 Bunny Wailer - Sings The Wailers album art Bunny Wailer Sings The Wailers (Album) Solomonic 6313 136 France 1980 Sell This Version
none Bunny Wailer - Rock 'N' Groove album art Bunny Wailer Rock 'N' Groove (Album) Solomonic none US 1981 Sell This Version
none Bunny Wailer - Dubd'sco Vol. 2 album art Bunny Wailer Dubd'sco Vol. 2 (Album) Solomonic none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
none Bunny Wailer - Tribute album art Bunny Wailer Tribute (Album) Solomonic none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
SMP008 Bunny Wailer - Hook Line & Sinker album art Bunny Wailer Hook Line & Sinker (Album) Solomonic SMP008 Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
Shanachie 43013 Bunny Wailer - Roots Radics Rockers Reggae album art Bunny Wailer Roots Radics Rockers Reggae (Album) Shanachie Shanachie 43013 US 1983 Sell This Version
SMLP 009 Bunny Wailer - Live! album art Bunny Wailer Live! (Album) Solomonic, Solomonic SMLP 009 UK 1983 Sell This Version
SMLP010 Bunny Wailer - Marketplace album art Bunny Wailer Marketplace (Album) Solomonic, Solomonic SMLP010 Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
43043 Bunny Wailer - Rootsman Skanking album art Bunny Wailer Rootsman Skanking (Album) Shanachie 43043 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Bunny Wailer - Rule Dance Hall album art Bunny Wailer Rule Dance Hall (Album) Solomonic none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Bunny Wailer - Rule Dance Hall album art Bunny Wailer Rule Dance Hall(LP, Album, W/Lbl) Solomonic none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Bunny Wailer - Dubd´Sco Vol 3 Rule Dancehall album art Bunny Wailer Dubd´Sco Vol 3 Rule Dancehall(LP, W/Lbl) Solomonic none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
43059 Bunny Wailer - Liberation album art Bunny Wailer Liberation (Album) Shanachie 43059 US 1988 Sell This Version
SMP 013., SMLP - 013 Bunny Wailer - Just Be Nice album art Bunny Wailer Just Be Nice (Album) Solomonic, Solomonic SMP 013., SMLP - 013 Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
SH 43072 Bunny Wailer - Time Will Tell - A Tribute To Bob Marley album art Bunny Wailer Time Will Tell - A Tribute To Bob Marley (Album) Shanachie SH 43072 US 1990 Sell This Version
SMLP - 014 Bunny Wailer - Gumption album art Bunny Wailer Gumption (Album) Solomonic SMLP - 014 Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
VPCK-85088 Bunny Wailer - Dance Massive album art Bunny Wailer Dance Massive (Album) Solomonic VPCK-85088 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
RAS CS 3502 Bunny Wailer - Hall Of Fame - A Tribute To Bob Marley's 50th Anniversary album art Bunny Wailer Hall Of Fame - A Tribute To Bob Marley's 50th Anniversary (Album) Real Authentic Sound RAS CS 3502 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Bunny Wailer - Communication album art Bunny Wailer Communication (Album) Solomonic none Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
none Bunny Wailer - World Peace album art Bunny Wailer World Peace(CD) Solomonic Productions none Jamaica 2003 Sell This Version