Melina Matsoukas

Real Name:
Μελίνα Ματσούκα
Profile:
American director of music videos and commercials, born 14 January 1981.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1497294]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

88697933582 Melina Matsoukas - 4 album art Beyoncé Beyoncé - 4 (Album) Columbia, Parkwood Entertainment, Sony Music 88697933582 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Production

00602508358869 Melina Matsoukas - Queen & Slim: The Soundtrack album art Various Various - Queen & Slim: The Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Motown 00602508358869 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Visual

2103697 Melina Matsoukas - Worlds Apart album art ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead Trail Of Dead Home Videos (as Mel Matsuoka) ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead - Worlds Apart(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL + Ltd, Dig) Interscope Records 2103697 UK 2005 Sell This Version
602517124257 Melina Matsoukas - Money Maker album art Ludacris Money Maker (as Melina) Ludacris - Money Maker(CD, Maxi, Enh) Disturbing Tha Peace 602517124257 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
EVETAMCDP1 Melina Matsoukas - Tambourine album art Eve (2) Tambourine (as Melina) Eve (2) - Tambourine(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) Aftermath Entertainment, Geffen Records, Full Surface Records, Ruff Ryders, The Coalition EVETAMCDP1 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
88697 12167 2 Melina Matsoukas - How Do I Breathe album art Mario How Do I Breathe (as Melina) Mario - How Do I Breathe(CD, Maxi, Enh) J Records, 3rd Street Music Group, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697 12167 2 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
0602517791046 Melina Matsoukas - Just Dance album art Lady Gaga Featuring Colby O'Donis Just Dance (as Melina) Lady Gaga Featuring Colby O'Donis - Just Dance(CD, Maxi, Enh) Streamline Records, Interscope Records, Konlive 0602517791046 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
0602517622500 Melina Matsoukas - Sensual Seduction album art Snoop Dogg Sensual Seduction (as Melina) Snoop Dogg - Sensual Seduction(CD, Maxi, Enh) Doggy Style Records (2), Geffen Records 0602517622500 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
CDRS 6756, 50999 212838 0 2 Melina Matsoukas - In My Arms album art Kylie* In My Arms Kylie* - In My Arms (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone CDRS 6756, 50999 212838 0 2 UK 2008 Sell This Version
50999 266049 2 3 Melina Matsoukas - X (Limited Tour Edition) album art Kylie* In My Arms (Music Video) (as Melina) and 1 more… Kylie* - X (Limited Tour Edition) (Album) Parlophone, Warner Music Singapore Pte Ltd., EMI 50999 266049 2 3 Singapore 2008 Sell This Version
602517776357 Melina Matsoukas - Closer album art Ne-Yo Closer (as Ms. Melina) Ne-Yo - Closer(CD, Maxi, Enh) Def Jam Recordings 602517776357 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
50999 213205 0 7 Melina Matsoukas - Wow album art Kylie* Wow (Video) Kylie* - Wow(CD, Single, Enh) Parlophone 50999 213205 0 7 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
none Leona Lewis Bleeding Love (UK Version) (as Ms. Melina) Leona Lewis - Bleeding Love (Maxi) J Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Syco Music none US 2008 Sell This Version
REG 151 CDY, 5099945638329, 4563832 Melina Matsoukas - It's Not Me, It's You album art Lily Allen Not Fair Lily Allen - It's Not Me, It's You (Album) Regal, Regal, Regal REG 151 CDY, 5099945638329, 4563832 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
88697 46016-2 Melina Matsoukas - Spirit album art Leona Lewis Bleeding Love (U.K. Edition) (as Melina) Leona Lewis - Spirit J Records, Syco Music 88697 46016-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
S10593C/88697569372 Melina Matsoukas - I Am... Sasha Fierce album art Beyoncé Diva Beyoncé - I Am... Sasha Fierce Columbia S10593C/88697569372 South Korea 2009 Sell This Version
88697 53949 9 Melina Matsoukas - Above And Beyoncé Video Collection & Dance Mixes album art Beyoncé Diva Beyoncé - Above And Beyoncé Video Collection & Dance Mixes (Comp) Music World Music (2), Columbia 88697 53949 9 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
SICP 2846~7 Melina Matsoukas - Basic Instinct album art Ciara (2) Go Girl Ciara (2) - Basic Instinct(CD, Album + DVD-V) LaFace Records SICP 2846~7 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
GSM Music ‎– GSM-10885 Melina Matsoukas - I Am... Sasha Fierce  album art Beyoncé Diva Beyoncé - I Am... Sasha Fierce (DVD-V, Pla) Sony Music GSM Music ‎– GSM-10885 China 2010 Sell This Version
88697933582 Melina Matsoukas - 4 album art Beyoncé Beyoncé - 4 (Album) Columbia, Parkwood Entertainment, Sony Music 88697933582 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
10503, 49880 068850 35 Melina Matsoukas - Hits (DVD Edition) album art Kylie* = 凱莉* Wow and 1 more… Kylie* = 凱莉* - Hits (DVD Edition) (Comp) Gold Typhoon, Parlophone, EMI 10503, 49880 068850 35 Taiwan 2011 Sell This Version
TOCP-71322 Melina Matsoukas - The Best Of Kylie Minogue album art Kylie Minogue Wow and 1 more… Kylie Minogue - The Best Of Kylie Minogue (Comp) EMI TOCP-71322 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
88843008659 Melina Matsoukas - Life Is But A Dream / Live In Atlantic City album art Beyoncé Beyoncé - Life Is But A Dream / Live In Atlantic City Columbia 88843008659 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
88843032512 Melina Matsoukas - Beyoncé album art Beyoncé Pretty Hurts Beyoncé - Beyoncé (Album) Parkwood Entertainment, Columbia 88843032512 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
88985342812 Melina Matsoukas - Lemonade album art Beyoncé Lemonade Beyoncé - Lemonade (Album) Parkwood Entertainment, Columbia 88985342812 Russia 2016 Sell This Version