Fred Adison

Real Name:
Albert Lapeyrère
Profile:
French musician, jazz singer and orchestra leader, born 15 September 1908, died 28 August 1996 in Paris, France.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1497670]

Artist

Albums

EPN 3067 Fred Adison - Musique De Cirque album art Fred Adison Musique De Cirque(LP) Epn EPN 3067 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Fred Adison - Four Twist album art Fred Adison Four Twist (EP) Belter Spain 1962 Sell This Version
4515 ets Fred Adison - 4 Marches Célèbres album art Orchestre Du Cirque Pinder Sous La Direction De F. Adison* Orchestre Du Cirque Pinder Sous La Direction De F. Adison* - 4 Marches Célèbres(7", EP) Trianon 4515 ets France 1965 Sell This Version
45 G 1386 M Fred Adison - La Frotteuse De Parquet album art Fred Adison Et L'Orchestre Du Cirque Pinder* Fred Adison Et L'Orchestre Du Cirque Pinder* - La Frotteuse De Parquet(7") Pathé 45 G 1386 M France 1965 Sell This Version
EG 346 Fred Adison - Vous Fait Danser album art Orchestre Du Cirque Pinder, Fred Adison Orchestre Du Cirque Pinder, Fred Adison - Vous Fait Danser(7", EP) Pathé EG 346 France Unknown Sell This Version
NY 2028 Fred Adison - Fred Adison New Sound album art Fred Adison Fred Adison New Sound(7", Gen) Polar NY 2028 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
45 EG 347 M Fred Adison - Fred Adison Vous Fait Danser Avec la Musique Du Cirque Pinder N° 2 album art Fred Adison, L'Orchestre Du Cirque Pinder* Fred Adison, L'Orchestre Du Cirque Pinder* - Fred Adison Vous Fait Danser Avec la Musique Du Cirque Pinder N° 2(7") Pathé 45 EG 347 M France Unknown Sell This Version
FA-504 , FA 504 Fred Adison - Mille Fois Plus Twist album art Fred Adison's New Sound* Mille Fois Plus Twist(7", EP, RP) Pictures Records, Pictures Records FA-504 , FA 504 France Unknown Sell This Version
1659, 1662 Fred Adison - Ля-Да-Да-Да / Палома album art Фред Адюссон* Ля-Да-Да-Да / Палома(Shellac, 10") Экспериментальная Фабрика Грампластинок, Экспериментальная Фабрика Грампластинок 1659, 1662 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

789091-2 Fred Adison - On Va Se Faire Sonner Les Cloches ! album art Fred Adison On Va Se Faire Sonner Les Cloches !(CD, Comp) EMI France 789091-2 France 1993 Sell This Version