Les Claypool

Real Name:
Leslie Edward Claypool
Profile:
For the producer / engineer please use: Lester Claypool

Born: September 26, 1963, Richmond, California

Leading bassist of Primus and highly addicted to sea fishing hence all the fisherman song stories and band names.
Is often identified with his Carl Thompson basses that he uses frequently on his recordings and live shows.
Residing and recording at Rancho Relaxo (3).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Les Claypool Discography Tracks

Albums

PSR-0009-2 Les Claypool - Be Careful What You Wish For... album art Les Claypool Presents Gabby La La Les Claypool Presents Gabby La La - Be Careful What You Wish For...(CD, Album) Prawn Song PSR-0009-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Les Claypool - Of Whales And Woe album art Les Claypool Of Whales And Woe (Album) Prawn Song US 2006 Sell This Version
Les Claypool - Of Fungi And Foe album art Les Claypool Of Fungi And Foe (Album) Prawn Song UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

PSR-0010-2 Les Claypool - 5 Gallons Of Diesel album art Les Claypool 5 Gallons Of Diesel(DVD-V, NTSC) Prawn Song PSR-0010-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
PSR-0013-9 Les Claypool - Fancy album art Les Claypool Fancy(DVD) Prawn Song PSR-0013-9 US 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Les Claypool - Beelzebub album art Beats Antique Feat. Les Claypool Beats Antique Feat. Les Claypool - Beelzebub Not On Label (Beats Antique Self-released) US 2013
Les Claypool - Beelzebub (Eskmo Remix) album art Beats Antique Feat. Les Claypool Beats Antique Feat. Les Claypool - Beelzebub (Eskmo Remix) Not On Label (Beats Antique Self-released) US 2015