Stig Emanuelsson

Real Name:
Hans Martin Stig Emanuelsson
Profile:
Swedish fiddle, violin and mandolin player, born on December 16, 1926 in Mariefred. And as that, Stig Emanuelsson has been a part of Ricke Löws Favoritorkester. He has also been a member of the Swedish group Country Four in 1965, during that group's first year together.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1498697]

Artist

Stig Emanuelsson Discography Tracks

Albums

KLPM 506 Göte Hennix, Doris Hennix, Ricke Löw, Göte Lovén, Stig Emanuelsson, Giovanni Jaconelli Göte Hennix, Doris Hennix, Ricke Löw, Göte Lovén, Stig Emanuelsson, Giovanni Jaconelli - "Man Rev ett Hus i Klara" och Andra Visor Från Förr och Nu av Göte Hennix(LP, Album) Koster KLPM 506 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version