Sjón

Real Name:
Sigurjón Birgir Sigurðsson
Profile:
Born 27 August 1962 in Reykjavik, Iceland.
Icelandic poet, novelist and lyricist. He has performed with The Sugarcubes as Johnny Triumph and co-written lyrics for a number of Björk songs.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Sjón Discography Tracks

Albums

SMCD81 Sjón - Kanildúfur album art Sjón / Baldur Sjón / Baldur - Kanildúfur(CD, Album) Smekkleysa SMCD81 Iceland 1999 Sell This Version
SM 138 Sjón - Bergmál = Echo album art Ragnhildur Gísladóttir, Stomu Yamash'ta, Sjón Ragnhildur Gísladóttir, Stomu Yamash'ta, Sjón - Bergmál = Echo(CD, Album, Dig) Smekkleysa SM 138 Iceland 2006 Sell This Version