Lucila Campos

Real Name:
Clara Lucila Campos Marcial
Profile:
Lucila Campos (born 16 August 1938, Lima, Peru - died 12 December 2016, Lima, Peru) was a Peruvian singer, dubbed "la Morena Espectáculo" and "Reina de las Polladas". She was noted for her interpretations of Creole, afroperuana and tropical music.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1499026]

Artist

Lucila Campos Discography Tracks

Albums

VIR-830 Lucila Campos "Toro Mata"(LP, Album) Virrey VIR-830 Peru 1973 Sell This Version
VIR-916 Lucila Campos La Jarana Es Con...(LP, Album) Virrey VIR-916 Peru 1974 Sell This Version
VIR-951 Lucila Campos Ritmo Negro(LP, Album) Virrey VIR-951 Peru 1975 Sell This Version
ELD-02.01.1036 Oscar Avilés, Arturo "Zambo" Cavero Y Lucila Campos Oscar Avilés, Arturo "Zambo" Cavero Y Lucila Campos - Seguimos Valseando Festejos(LP, Album) Odeon Del Peru ELD-02.01.1036 Peru 1982 Sell This Version
ELD-02.01.985 Oscar Avilés, Lucila Campos Oscar Avilés, Lucila Campos - Valseando Festejos(LP, Album) Odeon Del Peru ELD-02.01.985 Peru 1982 Sell This Version
ELD-02.01.1072 Lucila Campos, Oscar Avilés, Arturo "Zambo" Cavero Lucila Campos, Oscar Avilés, Arturo "Zambo" Cavero - ¡¡¡ Que Tal...Trio !!!(LP) Odeon Del Peru ELD-02.01.1072 Peru 1983 Sell This Version
ELD-02.01.1191 Lucila Campos Con Sabor(LP, Album) Odeon Del Peru ELD-02.01.1191 Peru 1984 Sell This Version
ELD-66.15.1640 Oscar Avilés - Lucila Campos Oscar Avilés - Lucila Campos - Sabor... Y Mas Sabor(LP, Album) Iempsa ELD-66.15.1640 Peru 1988 Sell This Version
C.D. 91150115 Lucila Campos El Sabor De Lucila Campos(CD, Album) Iempsa C.D. 91150115 Peru 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VIR 3871 Lucila Campos Con Manolo Avalos Y Su Conjunto Lucila Campos Con Manolo Avalos Y Su Conjunto - Toro Mata / Suplica(7", Single) "El Virrey" Industrias Musicales S.A. VIR 3871 Peru 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

XRPL5 841 Pepe Torres, Esther Granados, Edith Barr, Noe, Esmila Zevallos, Rubén Florez, Lucila Campos, Maria Obregon, Abelardo Vásquez, Veronikha, Cecilia Bracamonte, Peru Folklorico Pepe Torres, Esther Granados, Edith Barr, Noe, Esmila Zevallos, Rubén Florez, Lucila Campos, Maria Obregon, Abelardo Vásquez, Veronikha, Cecilia Bracamonte, Peru Folklorico - Mi Perú(5xLP, Comp) RCA Victor XRPL5 841 Peru 1981 Sell This Version
IEM 0003-2 Oscar Avilés, Lucila Campos Y Arturo "Zambo" Cavero Oscar Avilés, Lucila Campos Y Arturo "Zambo" Cavero - Y... Siguen Festejando Juntos(CD, Comp) Iempsa IEM 0003-2 Peru 1991 Sell This Version