Buddy Hackett

Real Name:
Leonard Hacker
Profile:
Buddy Hackett (born August 31, 1924, Brooklyn, New York, USA – died June 30, 2003, Malibu, California, USA) was an American comedian and actor.
Sites:
[a1499750]

Artist

Albums

Buddy Hackett - Buddy Hackett album art Buddy Hackett Buddy Hackett (Album) Dot Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Buddy Hackett - The Wonderful World Of The Brothers Grimm album art Laurence Harvey · Karl Boehm* · Jim Backus · Terry-Thomas · Buddy Hackett · Yvette Mimieux · Russ Tamblyn Laurence Harvey · Karl Boehm* · Jim Backus · Terry-Thomas · Buddy Hackett · Yvette Mimieux · Russ Tamblyn - The Wonderful World Of The Brothers Grimm (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
Buddy Hackett - How You Do? album art Buddy Hackett How You Do? Coral US 1963 Sell This Version
Buddy Hackett - I Had A Ball (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Buddy Hackett I Had A Ball (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Mercury US 1964 Sell This Version
ST-3986 Buddy Hackett - The Story Of The Love Bug album art Buddy Hackett The Story Of The Love Bug(LP, Album) Disneyland ST-3986 US 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Buddy Hackett - The Chinese Waiter album art Buddy Hackett The Chinese Waiter Coral US 1953 Sell This Version
Buddy Hackett - I Used To Yate Ya / The Songs My Mother Used To Sing To Who album art Buddy Hackett I Used To Yate Ya / The Songs My Mother Used To Sing To Who Coral US 1956 Sell This Version
Buddy Hackett - Chinese Rock And Egg Roll / Ting Me A Tong (Sing Me A Song) album art Buddy Hackett Chinese Rock And Egg Roll / Ting Me A Tong (Sing Me A Song) Coral US 1956 Sell This Version
9-61594 Buddy Hackett - Chinese Rock And Egg Roll / Ting Me A Tong (Sing Me A Song) album art Buddy Hackett Chinese Rock And Egg Roll / Ting Me A Tong (Sing Me A Song)(7", Glo) Coral 9-61594 US 1956 Sell This Version
9-61921 Buddy Hackett - Funny Li'L Duck (That Just Says Moo) / Dear Santa Claus album art Buddy Hackett Funny Li'L Duck (That Just Says Moo) / Dear Santa Claus(7", Promo) Coral 9-61921 US 1957 Sell This Version
Buddy Hackett - Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polkadot Bikini album art Buddy Hackett Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polkadot Bikini (Single) Laurel (3) Greece 1960 Sell This Version
1017 Buddy Hackett - Looey Looey / Pizza Pie album art Buddy Hackett Looey Looey / Pizza Pie(7", Single) Laurel (3) 1017 US 1960 Sell This Version
9-61355 Buddy Hackett - The Chinese Laundry / Pennsylvania 6-5000 album art Buddy Hackett The Chinese Laundry / Pennsylvania 6-5000(7", Single) Coral 9-61355 Unknown Sell This Version