Eva Cassidy

Real Name:
Eva Marie Cassidy
Profile:
Eva Cassidy (born February 2nd, 1963, in Washington, DC - died November 2nd, 1996, in Bowie, Maryland) was an American singer-songwriter.

She died of melanoma aged only 33.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

cbd02263 Eva Cassidy - The Other Side album art Chuck Brown And Eva Cassidy Chuck Brown And Eva Cassidy - The Other Side (Album) Cbd. music cbd02263 US 1992 Sell This Version
110296-2 Eva Cassidy - Eva By Heart album art Eva Cassidy Eva By Heart (Album) Blix Street Records 110296-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
2263 Eva Cassidy - Live At Blues Alley album art Eva Cassidy Live At Blues Alley (Album) Didgeridoo Records, Hot Records (2) 2263 1996 Sell This Version
G2-10073 Eva Cassidy - Time After Time album art Eva Cassidy Time After Time (Album) Didgeridoo Records, Hot Records (2), Blix Street Records G2-10073 US 2000 Sell This Version
700012 Eva Cassidy - No Boundaries album art Eva Cassidy No Boundaries (Album) Renata Records 700012 US 2000 Sell This Version
G2-10075 Eva Cassidy - Imagine album art Eva Cassidy Imagine (Album) Didgeridoo Records, Blix Street Records, Hot Records (2) G2-10075 US 2002 Sell This Version
4001 Eva Cassidy - Method Actor album art Method Actor Vocals By Eva Cassidy Method Actor Vocals By Eva Cassidy - Method Actor (Album) BLP 4001 US 2002 Sell This Version
G2-10079 Eva Cassidy - American Tune album art Eva Cassidy American Tune (Album) Blix Street Records G2-10079 UK 2003 Sell This Version
TORTV 1155CD Eva Cassidy - American Tune album art Eva Cassidy American Tune(CDr, Album, Promo) Dara Records TORTV 1155CD Ireland 2003 Sell This Version
EVADOC3 Eva Cassidy - Impressions - An Hour's Radio Programme album art Eva Cassidy Impressions - An Hour's Radio Programme(CD, Promo) Hot Records (2), Blix Street Records, Didgeridoo Records EVADOC3 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
G2-10090 Eva Cassidy - Somewhere album art Eva Cassidy Somewhere (Album) Blix Street Records G2-10090 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
G2-10199 Eva Cassidy - Simply Eva album art Eva Cassidy Simply Eva (Album) Blix Street Records G2-10199 2010 Sell This Version
G8-10209 Eva Cassidy - Nightbird album art Eva Cassidy Nightbird (Album) Blix Street Records G8-10209 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HIT 22 Eva Cassidy - People Get Ready album art Eva Cassidy People Get Ready(CD, Single) Hot Records (2), Didgeridoo Records, Blix Street Records HIT 22 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Hit 15 Eva Cassidy - Fields Of Gold album art Eva Cassidy Fields Of Gold (Single) Hot Records (2) Hit 15 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Hot 4 Eva Cassidy - Radio Edits album art Eva Cassidy Radio Edits(CD, EP, Promo) Blix Street Records, Hot Records (2) Hot 4 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Promo 6 Eva Cassidy - Introducing album art Eva Cassidy Introducing(CD, EP, Promo) Hot Records (2), Blix Street Records Promo 6 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Hit 17 Eva Cassidy - What A Wonderful World / Fields Of Gold album art Eva Cassidy What A Wonderful World / Fields Of Gold (Single) Hot Records (2), Blix Street Records Hit 17 UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Eva Cassidy - It's Not The Presents Under My Tree (It's Your Presence Right Here Next To Me) album art Eva Cassidy It's Not The Presents Under My Tree (It's Your Presence Right Here Next To Me)(CDr, Single) Gregson Lee Music Inc. none US 2000 Sell This Version
Hit 16 Promo Eva Cassidy - Over The Rainbow album art Eva Cassidy Over The Rainbow (Single) Hot Records (2), Blix Street Records Hit 16 Promo UK 1998 Sell This Version
BICDS001 Eva Cassidy - Natural Woman / You Are album art Eva Cassidy Natural Woman / You Are(CD, Maxi, Promo, Smplr) Renata Music Company BICDS001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
TORCDS 1129 Eva Cassidy - Fields Of Gold /  Over The Rainbow  album art Eva Cassidy Fields Of Gold / Over The Rainbow (CD, Single, Promo) Dara Records TORCDS 1129 Ireland 2001 Sell This Version
HIT 20 Eva Cassidy - Anniversary Song album art Eva Cassidy Anniversary Song(CD, Single) Blix Street Records, Hot Records (2), Didgeridoo Records HIT 20 UK 2002 Sell This Version
HIT 25 Eva Cassidy - It Doesn't Matter Anymore album art Eva Cassidy It Doesn't Matter Anymore(CD, Single) Hot Records (2) HIT 25 UK 2002 Sell This Version
HIT 24 Eva Cassidy - Imagine album art Eva Cassidy Imagine(CD, Single) Hot Records (2) HIT 24 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

dj_norf_yurksha

dj_norf_yurksha

January 19, 2014
A simply beautiful voice, her versions of 'Autumn Leaves' and 'Somewhere over the Rainbow' are sad, hopefull and tear-jerking all at the same time, you NEED to hear her.

Videos (95)

Edit