Anny Gould

Real Name:
Marcelle Trillet
Profile:
French singer, born January 8, 1920 in Roubaix (North) and died November 14, 2013 in Vierzon (Cher), France.
Winning the Lucienne Boyer Grand Prix at Deauville song contest.
Top of the charts with her French version of the American hit "Only You"
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anny Gould
[a1500911]

Artist

Anny Gould Discography Tracks

Albums

1727771 Anny Gould Anny Gould(LP) Pathé Marconi EMI 1727771 France 1983 Sell This Version
ATX 108 Pierre Hiégel Présente Georges Guétary, Anny Gould, Mathé Altéry, Andrex Et Reda Caire, Simone Real, Lisette Jambel, Colette Renard Et Le Grand Orchestre De Paris* Sous La Direction De Raymond Legrand Pierre Hiégel Présente Georges Guétary, Anny Gould, Mathé Altéry, Andrex Et Reda Caire, Simone Real, Lisette Jambel, Colette Renard Et Le Grand Orchestre De Paris* Sous La Direction De Raymond Legrand - 50 Ans De Chansons De Vincent Scotto Deuxième Epoque(LP, Gra) Pathé ATX 108 France Unknown Sell This Version
AT 1005 Anny Gould Cocktail Party Chez Anny Gould(10", MiniAlbum) Pathé AT 1005 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
Ptx 40235 Anny Gould Mes Premières Chansons(LP) Pathé Ptx 40235 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AT 1045, 33 AT 1045 Anny Gould Cocktail Party Chez Anny Gould(10") Pathé, Pathé AT 1045, 33 AT 1045 France 1954 Sell This Version
PA 3002 Anny Gould Mourir De Désir(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 3002 France 1954 Sell This Version
45 EG 173, EG 173 Anny Gould Avec Ces Yeux-La / Sur Ma Vie / Samba Fantastique / Un Homme Est Parti(7", EP) Pathé, Pathé 45 EG 173, EG 173 France 1956 Sell This Version
45 EG 313 Anny Gould Loin De Vous (Only You)(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 313 France 1957 Sell This Version
4.301 Ets Anny Gould Loin De Vous (Only You) / Ça C’Est L’Amour / Le Gars De Rochechouart / La Complainte Des Cœurs Perdus(7", EP) Trianon 4.301 Ets France 1958 Sell This Version
21.298 Anny Gould La Clairière Aux Amoureux(Shellac, 10") Not On Label 21.298 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
45 G 1342 Anny Gould C'Est Le Destin Qui Commande • Je Crois Rêver(7") Pathé 45 G 1342 France Unknown Sell This Version
45 G 1191 Anny Gould La Plus Belle Chose Au Monde / Tiens-Moi Contre Toi(7", Single) Pathé 45 G 1191 France Unknown Sell This Version
45 - G 1033 Anny Gould Toi Qui Disais, Qui Disais, Qui Disais... / Johnny, Tu N'est Pas Un Ange(7") Pathé 45 - G 1033 France Unknown Sell This Version
45 G 1557 Anny Gould Le Grand Train Bleu / Quand Tu Dis Que Tu M'aimes(7", Single) Pathé 45 G 1557 France Unknown Sell This Version
AT 1062 Anny Gould Cocktail Party Chez N. 2(10") Pathé AT 1062 France Unknown Sell This Version
MB 20369 Anny Gould Les Anneaux D'Or / Danse Ballerine, Danse!(Shellac, 10") Decca MB 20369 Unknown Sell This Version
45 EG 524 Anny Gould Anny Gould - Soleil(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 524 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

7 93477 2 Anny Gould Cocktail Party 1954-1955(CD, Comp) Pathé 7 93477 2 France 1989 Sell This Version
821 009 2, 7243 8 21009 2 8 Anny Gould Anny Gould(2xCD, Comp, RM) Odeon, EMI 821 009 2, 7243 8 21009 2 8 France 1997 Sell This Version
141962 Anny Gould Anny Gould(CD, Comp) Disques Yvon Chateigner 141962 France 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit