Shyne

Real Name:
Moshe Levi Ben-David
Profile:
Moshe Levi Ben-David (born Jamal Michael Barrow; November 8, 1977), better known by his stage name Shyne, is a Belizean rapper.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Shyne

Shyne Discography Tracks

Albums

BRIGHT 2000 Shyne - The Truth (Infamous Shyne LP) album art Shyne The Truth (Infamous Shyne LP)(LP, Promo) Not On Label BRIGHT 2000 US 1999 Sell This Version
Shyne - Shyne album art Shyne Shyne (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment US 2000 Sell This Version
Shyne - Godfather Buried Alive album art Shyne Godfather Buried Alive (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2004 Sell This Version
none Shyne - The Most Authentic album art Shyne The Most Authentic(CDr, Album, Promo) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BBPCD-9243 Shyne - From Scratch album art Ma$e* Feat. Shyne, Meno*, Loon & Mysonne Ma$e* Feat. Shyne, Meno*, Loon & Mysonne - From Scratch(CD, Single, Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment BBPCD-9243 US 1999 Sell This Version
Shyne - That's Gangsta album art Shyne That's Gangsta (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 2000 Sell This Version
Shyne - Bad Boyz album art Shyne Featuring Barrington Levy Shyne Featuring Barrington Levy - Bad Boyz (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 2000 Sell This Version
Shyne - Bonnie & Shyne album art Shyne Bonnie & Shyne (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 2000 Sell This Version
SH-EP 703 Shyne - Untitled EP album art Shyne Untitled EP(12", EP, Promo) For DJ'S Only (3) SH-EP 703 2000 Sell This Version
BB09 Shyne - Exclusive Mixtape Mixshow Freestyles album art Shyne Exclusive Mixtape Mixshow Freestyles(12", Ltd, Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment BB09 US 2000 Sell This Version
BBDP-9350 Shyne - Bang album art Shyne Bang(12", Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment BBDP-9350 US 2000 Sell This Version
DPRO-0006 Kurupt Feat. Nate Dogg And Shyne Kurupt Feat. Nate Dogg And Shyne - Behind The Walls (East Coast Gangsta Remix)(CD, Promo) Avatar DPRO-0006 US 2001 Sell This Version
DRMR-13981-1 Shyne - Shyne album art Shyne Featuring Mashonda Shyne Featuring Mashonda - Shyne(12", Promo) DreamWorks Records DRMR-13981-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
Shyne - Confessions Part II (Remix) album art Usher Featuring Shyne, Kanye West & Twista Usher Featuring Shyne, Kanye West & Twista - Confessions Part II (Remix) LaFace Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Shyne - Jimmy Choo album art Shyne Feat. Ashanti Shyne Feat. Ashanti - Jimmy Choo (Single) Gangland Record Corp. US 2004 Sell This Version
Shyne Godfather (Single) Gangland Record Corp. US 2004 Sell This Version
Shyne - More Or Less album art Shyne More Or Less (Single) Def Jam Recordings, Gangland Record Corp. UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Shyne - Original Badman / No More Trouble  album art Beenie Man & Gorilla Blacks / Shine* Beenie Man & Gorilla Blacks / Shine* - Original Badman / No More Trouble (7") Foreign Remix none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
NYEP 7905 Shyne - Livin' As A Hoodlum album art Shyne Livin' As A Hoodlum(12", Promo) New York DJ Service NYEP 7905 US Unknown Sell This Version
BBTP09904 Shyne - Get Up album art Shyne Get Up(12", S/Sided, TP) Bad Boy Entertainment BBTP09904 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Shyne - Untitled / Bad Boyz album art Unknown Artist / Shyne Feat. Barrington Levy Unknown Artist / Shyne Feat. Barrington Levy - Untitled / Bad Boyz(7", M/Print) The New Kid none Unknown Sell This Version
SHOT 2000 Shyne - Ballin album art Shine* Ballin(12") Not On Label SHOT 2000 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Shyne - Life After The Club album art DJ Rukiz Presents Shyne DJ Rukiz Presents Shyne - Life After The Club(CDr, Comp, Mixed) Not On Label (DJ Rukiz) none US 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BBPCD-9344 Shyne Shyne(CD, Promo, Smplr) Bad Boy Entertainment BBPCD-9344 US 2000 Sell This Version
DEFR 16110-2 Shyne - More Or Less (Interview With Angie Martinez) album art Shyne More Or Less (Interview With Angie Martinez)(CDr, Promo) Def Jam Recordings DEFR 16110-2 US 2004 Sell This Version