Shyne

Shyne

Real Name:
Moshe Levi Ben-David
Profile:
Moshe Levi Ben-David (born Jamal Michael Barrow; November 8, 1977), better known by his stage name Shyne, is a Belizean rapper.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Shyne

Shyne Discography

Albums

Shyne Shyne (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment US 2000 Sell This Version
Shyne Godfather Buried Alive (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Shyne That's Gangsta (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 2000 Sell This Version
Shyne Featuring Barrington Levy Shyne Featuring Barrington Levy - Bad Boyz (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 2000 Sell This Version
Shyne Bonnie & Shyne (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 2000 Sell This Version
SH-EP 703 Shyne Untitled EP(12", EP, Promo) For DJ'S Only (3) SH-EP 703 2000 Sell This Version
BB09 Shyne Exclusive Mixtape Mixsow Freestyles Limited Edition(12", Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment BB09 US 2000 Sell This Version
BBDP-9350 Shyne Bang(12", Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment BBDP-9350 US 2000 Sell This Version
DPRO-0006 Kurupt Feat. Nate Dogg And Shyne Kurupt Feat. Nate Dogg And Shyne - Behind The Walls (East Coast Gangsta Remix)(CD, Promo) Avatar DPRO-0006 US 2001 Sell This Version
DRMR-13981-1 Shyne Featuring Mashonda Shyne Featuring Mashonda - Shyne(12", Promo) DreamWorks Records DRMR-13981-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
Usher Featuring Shyne, Kanye West & Twista Usher Featuring Shyne, Kanye West & Twista - Confessions Part II (Remix) LaFace Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Shyne Feat. Ashanti Shyne Feat. Ashanti - Jimmy Choo Gangland Record Corp. US 2004 Sell This Version
Shyne Godfather (Single) Gangland Record Corp. US 2004 Sell This Version
Shyne More Or Less (Single) Def Jam Recordings, Gangland Record Corp. US 2004 Sell This Version
none Beenie Man & Gorilla Blacks / Shine* Beenie Man & Gorilla Blacks / Shine* - Original Badman / No More Trouble (7") Foreign Remix none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
SHYNEVP1 Shyne Featuring Ashanti Shyne Featuring Ashanti - Jimmy Choo / Godfather(12", Promo) Gangland Record Corp. SHYNEVP1 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
NYEP 7905 Shyne Livin' As A Hoodlum(12") New York DJ Service NYEP 7905 US Unknown Sell This Version
BBTP09904 Shyne Get Up(12", S/Sided, TP) Bad Boy Entertainment BBTP09904 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Unknown Artist / Shyne Feat. Barrington Levy Unknown Artist / Shyne Feat. Barrington Levy - Untitled / Bad Boyz(7", M/Print) The New Kid none Unknown Sell This Version
SHOT 2000 Shine* Ballin(12") Not On Label SHOT 2000 Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BBPCD-9344 Shyne Shyne(CD, Promo, Smplr) Bad Boy Entertainment BBPCD-9344 US 2000 Sell This Version
DEFR 16110-2 Shyne More Or Less (Interview With Angie Martinez)(CDr, Promo) Def Jam Recordings DEFR 16110-2 US 2004 Sell This Version