Staffan Ehrling

Real Name:
Per Staffan Ehrling
Profile:
Swedish composer and songwriter, born 25 April 1941. He's the son of Thore Ehrling.
Variations:
[a1501784]

Artist

Staffan Ehrling Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

FAS 797 Mona Wessman, Mats Olssons Kör O Orkester* I Många, Många Tusen År Mona Wessman, Mats Olssons Kör O Orkester* - I Många, Många Tusen År / Du Kan Känna Dej Spolad(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 797 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
Sonya Hedenbratt Bara Vinden, Bara Sanden Sonya Hedenbratt - Sonya (Comp) Amigo Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
NA 1332 Linn Arnold I Mange, Mange Tusen År Linn Arnold - Det Er Om Våren Det Hender / I Mange, Mange Tusen År(7") RCA Victor NA 1332 Norway 1968 Sell This Version
CS 230 The Telstars Ta't Lite Lugnt (as Staffan Erling) The Telstars - Ta't Lite Lugnt / Tänk Att Va' Sjutton År(7") Cupol CS 230 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
The Gimmicks Det Här Är För Dig (as S. Ehrling) The Gimmicks - Håll I gång Discofon (2) Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
MCF 131416 Jörgen Edman En Stilla Stund Jörgen Edman - Teresa / En Stilla Stund(7", Single) Mercury MCF 131416 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
F 44557 Sten Nilsson Gång På Gång Sten Nilsson - Gång På Gång / Se Hur Himlen Lyser Röd(7", Single) Decca F 44557 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
45-1160 Bent Warburg Gang På Gang Bent Warburg - Gang På Gang(7") RCA Victor 45-1160 Denmark 1969 Sell This Version
MLP 15365 Siw Malmkvist Kommer Du Ihåg? Siw Malmkvist - Underbara Siw(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15365 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
6316.003 Ann-Louise Hanson Snart Går Tåget Ann-Louise Hanson - Sjung Musiken Du Älskar(LP) Philips 6316.003 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
CS 269 Stig Hallén Sköna Dagar Stig Hallén - Sköna Dagar / Blott För Dig(7") Cupol CS 269 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
GLP 745 Göran Zetterlunds Ta't Lite Lugnt (as S. Ehrling) Göran Zetterlunds - Göran Zetterlunds Live At Hotel S:t Jörgen(LP) GM-Production AB GLP 745 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
BMU 108 Various I Många, Många Tusen År Various - De Ska Va' Gamla Låtar, Vol. 3(LP, Album, Comp) Musica (5) BMU 108 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
ARDKS 2101 Various Någonting Har Hänt (as Ehrling) Various - Esso Music Party Vol 25(Cass, Comp) Moondisc ARDKS 2101 Norway 1982 Sell This Version
SOS 1101 Lena Ericsson Någonting Har Hänt Lena Ericsson - Någonting Har Hänt(7", Single) Sound of Scandinavia SOS 1101 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
FRLP-228 Matz Bladhs I Många Många Tusen År Matz Bladhs - Leende Dansmusik 87(LP, Album) Frituna FRLP-228 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
LS 017 S Jan & Sunny Boys I Mange Tusind år Jan & Sunny Boys - Det Er Op Til Dig Selv (C'est la Vie)(7", Single) Light Sound LS 017 S Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
S 95006 SS 2/1 Various Tidig Morgonfärd Various - De Vackraste Julsångerna 1(Cass, Comp) Reader's Digest Scandinavia S 95006 SS 2/1 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Poul Bundgaard I Mange, Mange Tusind År (as S. Ehrling) Poul Bundgaard - Største Hits (Comp) Polydor Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
5050467-1951-2-7 Svante Thuresson Du Är En Vårvind I April Svante Thuresson - Svante Thuressons Bästa(2xCD, Comp) Metronome 5050467-1951-2-7 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
CMCD 6470, 0946 3 82554 2 0 Various Gång På Gång Various - Festivalfavoriter: Hits Och Rariteter 1960-1969(CD, Album, Comp) EMI, EMI CMCD 6470, 0946 3 82554 2 0 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version