Valery Afanassiev

Real Name:
Валерий Павлович Афанасьев
Profile:
Classical pianist. Born September 8, 1947 in Moscow.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1501991]

Artist

Valery Afanassiev Discography Tracks

Albums

Tschaikowsky* - Valery Afanassiev, Orchestre National De Belgique, René Defossez Tschaikowsky* - Valery Afanassiev, Orchestre National De Belgique, René Defossez - Klavierkonzert Nr.1 Op. 23 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
553.030, 553 030 Schubert* / Haendel* / Chopin* / Rachmaninov* / Prokofiev* - Valery Afanassiev Schubert* / Haendel* / Chopin* / Rachmaninov* / Prokofiev* - Valery Afanassiev - 1er Prix 1972 Concours Musical International Reine Elisabeth De Belgique(LP) Мелодия, Мелодия 553.030, 553 030 Benelux 1972 Sell This Version
S 099 844 F Gidon Kremer, Valery Afanassiev, Vladimir Ashkenazy, Eduard Brunner, Valter Dešpalj, Hagen Quartett, Ko Iwasaki, Kim Kashkashian, Nigel Kennedy, Aloys Kontarsky, Cho-Liang Lin, Misha Maisky*, Alexandre Rabinovitch*, James Tocco, Thomas Zehetmair, Karlheinz Zöller Gidon Kremer, Valery Afanassiev, Vladimir Ashkenazy, Eduard Brunner, Valter Dešpalj, Hagen Quartett, Ko Iwasaki, Kim Kashkashian, Nigel Kennedy, Aloys Kontarsky, Cho-Liang Lin, Misha Maisky*, Alexandre Rabinovitch*, James Tocco, Thomas Zehetmair, Karlheinz Zöller - Lockenhaus Festival 1983(4xLP + Box) Orfeo (2) S 099 844 F Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Gidon Kremer / Franz Schubert / Valery Afanassiev Gidon Kremer / Franz Schubert / Valery Afanassiev - Edition Lockenhaus Vol. 3 / Sonate B-Dur Op. Posth. D 960 (Album) ECM New Series, ECM New Series Germany 1986 Sell This Version
CO-79046 Valery Afanassiev, Mussorgsky* Valery Afanassiev, Mussorgsky* - Tableaux D'Une Exposition; 5 Piano Pieces(CD) Denon CO-79046 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
431 654-2 Franz Schubert, Valery Afanassiev, Gidon Kremer Franz Schubert, Valery Afanassiev, Gidon Kremer - Rondo D 895 - Duo D 574 - Fantasie D 934(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 431 654-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Valery Afanassiev, Johannes Brahms Valery Afanassiev, Johannes Brahms - 3 Intermezzi Op. 117; 6 Klavierstücke Op. 118; 4 Klavierstücke Op. 119 (Album) Denon Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Valery Afanassiev Sonata For Piano In G-Major Op.78 D894 "Fanatsie Sonate" (Album) Denon Japan 1993 Sell This Version
COCO-78945 W.A. Mozart*, Valery Afanassiev W.A. Mozart*, Valery Afanassiev - Fantasies, Sonata, Adagio(CD, Album) Denon COCO-78945 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
CO-78827 Modest Mussorgsky, Valery Afanassiev Modest Mussorgsky, Valery Afanassiev - Tableaux d'une exposition & 5 Piano pieces(CD, Album) Denon CO-78827 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
CO-78979 Valery Afanassiev, Ludwig van Beethoven Valery Afanassiev, Ludwig van Beethoven - Back To The U.S.S.R.(CD) Denon CO-78979 1996 Sell This Version
WAKA-4102~3 Valery Afanassiev, Beethoven* Valery Afanassiev, Beethoven* - The Last 3 Sonatas(2xCD, Album) Wakabayashi Kobo WAKA-4102~3 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
COCO-70806 Valery Afanassiev, Schubert* Valery Afanassiev, Schubert* - Sonata For Piano In G Major, Op. 78 D894 "Fantasie-Sonate"(CD, Album, RE) Denon COCO-70806 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
COCO-70804→5 Valery Afanassiev, Franz Schubert Valery Afanassiev, Franz Schubert - The Late Piano Sonatas D985, 959 & 960(2xCD, Album, RE) Denon COCO-70804→5 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
WAKA-4115~16 Valery Afanassiev Valery Afanassiev In Concert: Schubert Vol. I(2xCD, Album) Wakabayashi Kobo WAKA-4115~16 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
WAKA-4119~20 Valery Afanassiev Valery Afanassiev In Concert: Schubert Vol. II(2xCD, Album) Wakabayashi Kobo WAKA-4119~20 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
WAKA-4133 Valery Afanassiev, Schumann* Valery Afanassiev, Schumann* - Valery Afanassiev In Concert: Kinderszenen & Symphonic Etudes(CD, Album) Wakabayashi Kobo WAKA-4133 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
COCO-73150 Valery Afanassiev, Mussorgsky* Valery Afanassiev, Mussorgsky* - Tableaux D'Une Exposition; 5 Piano Pieces(CD, Album, RE) Denon COCO-73150 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
WKLC-7007 Valery Afanassiev Valery Afanassiev In Concert: Chopin Waltzes & Polonaises(CD, Album) Wakabayashi Kobo WKLC-7007 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
WKLC-7010 Valery Afanassiev Valery Afanassiev In Concert: Schubert Piano Sonata D894, 3 Impromptus(CD, Album) Wakabayashi Kobo WKLC-7010 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
ECM 2215, 476 4580, ECM New Series 2215 Franz Schubert - Valery Afanassiev Franz Schubert - Valery Afanassiev - Moments Musicaux(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 2215, 476 4580, ECM New Series 2215 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
WKLC-7017 Valery Afanassiev Funérailles: Valery Afanassiev In Concert 2011(CD, Album) Wakabayashi Kobo WKLC-7017 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
WAKA-4177 Valery Afanassiev, Brahms* Valery Afanassiev, Brahms* - Late Piano Works: Valery Afanassiev In Concert 2013(CD, Album) Wakabayashi Kobo WAKA-4177 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Valery Afanassiev, Beethoven* Valery Afanassiev, Beethoven* - Pathétique | Moonlight | Appassionata (Album) Sony Classical Japan 2015 Sell This Version
WAKA-4184~85 Valery Afanassiev / Beethoven* & Schubert* Valery Afanassiev / Beethoven* & Schubert* - Valery Afanassiev In Japan 2014: Beethoven & Schubert(2xCD, Album) Wakabayashi Kobo WAKA-4184~85 Japan 2015 Sell This Version