Riichiro Manabe

Real Name:
真鍋理一郎 (Riichirō Manabe)
Profile:
Riichiro Manabe (born November 9, 1924, Tokyo, Japan – died January 29, 2015, Tokyo, Japan) was a Japanese composer. He wrote scores for numerous science fiction, horror, and kaiju films, drawing from jazz and dissonant modernism.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1502180]

Artist

Riichiro Manabe Discography Tracks

Albums

230A 7021 Akira Ifukube, Masaru Sato, Kunio Miyauchi, Riichiro Manabe Akira Ifukube, Masaru Sato, Kunio Miyauchi, Riichiro Manabe - Godzilla Original Soundtrack ゴジラ<東宝レコード復刻盤>(CD) Starchild 230A 7021 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
真鍋理一郎* コジラ対ヘドラ (Album) Futureland Japan 1993 Sell This Version
TYCY-5357 真鍋理一郎* ゴジラ対メガロ(CD) Futureland TYCY-5357 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
PSCR 5887 Riichiro Manabe 真鍋里一郎的世界(CD, Album) Polystar PSCR 5887 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CINK-7 Riichiro Manabe The Bloodthirsty Music(CD, Comp, Mono) CINEMA-KAN Label CINK-7 Japan 2015 Sell This Version