Raphael Gualazzi

Real Name:
Raffaele Gualazzi
Profile:
Italian singer and pianist (born Nov. 11, 1981 in Urbino). Winner in the 2011 of Sanremo Giovani Festival (young cat.) and 2nd place at the Eurovision Song, doing the Italian return in this competition after 13 years. Talented artist, flag-bearer of Italian music abroad, thanks to his "Madness of Love", revised version (partly in English, partly in Italian) of "Follia d'Amore", also distinguished himself in France and Germany with his hit "Reality And Fantasy" remix by Gilles Peterson.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1502253]

Artist

Raphael Gualazzi Discography Tracks

Albums

Raphael Gualazzi - Reality And Fantasy album art Raphael Gualazzi Reality And Fantasy (Album) Sugar (2) Italy 2011 Sell This Version
Raphael Gualazzi - Love Outside The Window album art Raphael Gualazzi Love Outside The Window (Album) S.A.I.F.A.M. Italy 2011 Sell This Version
Raphael Gualazzi - Happy Mistake album art Raphael Gualazzi Happy Mistake (Album) Sugar S.r.l. Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Raphael Gualazzi - Love Life Peace album art Raphael Gualazzi Love Life Peace (Album) Sugar S.r.l. Italy 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Raphael Gualazzi - Reality And Fantasy album art Raphael Gualazzi Reality And Fantasy (Single) Sugar Music, Insieme Italy 2010 Sell This Version
INS 176 Raphael Gualazzi EP(CD, EP, Promo) Sugar (2) INS 176 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
INS 191 Raphael Gualazzi - Reality And Fantasy album art Raphael Gualazzi Reality And Fantasy(CD, Single, Promo) Sugar Music, Insieme INS 191 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
Ins 189 Raphael Gualazzi - Madness Of Love album art Raphael Gualazzi Madness Of Love(CD, Single, Promo) Sugar S.r.l. Ins 189 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
5099990306723 Raphael Gualazzi - Don't Call My Name album art Raphael Gualazzi Don't Call My Name(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Music France 5099990306723 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
8033120984969 Raphael Gualazzi - Accidentally On Purpose - Sanremo's Festival 2014 album art Raphael Gualazzi & The Bloody Beetroots Raphael Gualazzi & The Bloody Beetroots - Accidentally On Purpose - Sanremo's Festival 2014(12", Ltd, Num, 180) Sugar S.r.l. 8033120984969 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Raphael Gualazzi - About Reality And Fantasy album art Jack Floyd & Carlo Toma Feat. Raphael Gualazzi Jack Floyd & Carlo Toma Feat. Raphael Gualazzi - About Reality And Fantasy(2xFile, MP3, 320) Glitter none Italy 2014

Videos (13) Edit