Timar

Real Name:
Timothy Mosley
Profile:
Born On March 10 1972
Aliases:

Remix

Timar - Right Now album art Al B. Sure! Right Now (Remix Edit) and 2 more… Al B. Sure! - Right Now (Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Timar - I Don't Wanna Cry album art Al B. Sure! Al B. Sure! - I Don't Wanna Cry (Maxi, Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Timar - Black Tie White Noise album art David Bowie Black Tie White Noise (Urban Mix) David Bowie - Black Tie White Noise (Maxi, Single) Arista, BMG, Savage Records US 1993 Sell This Version
72435-90967-0-4 Timar - Black Tie White Noise album art David Bowie Black Tie White Noise (Here Come Da Jazz) David Bowie - Black Tie White Noise(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp + DVD-V, NTSC + Ltd, Sli) Virgin 72435-90967-0-4 US 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Timar - I Don't Wanna Cry album art Al B. Sure! Al B. Sure! - I Don't Wanna Cry (Maxi, Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
9 24483-2 Timar - Try My Love album art Jeremy Jordan My Name Is J.J. Jeremy Jordan - Try My Love(CD, Album) Giant Records 9 24483-2 US 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

9 24483-2 Timar - Try My Love album art Jeremy Jordan My Name Is J.J. Jeremy Jordan - Try My Love(CD, Album) Giant Records 9 24483-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Timar - I Don't Wanna Cry album art Al B. Sure! Al B. Sure! - I Don't Wanna Cry (Maxi, Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
8 10900 2, 7243 8 10900 2 2 Nuttea Agitateur (Ark Angel Mix) Nuttea - Retour Aux Sources - Un Signe Du Temps(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Virgin, Delabel, Virgin, Delabel 8 10900 2, 7243 8 10900 2 2 France 2001 Sell This Version

Production

Timar - Right Now album art Al B. Sure! Right Now (Remix Edit) and 2 more… Al B. Sure! - Right Now (Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Timar - Black Tie White Noise album art David Bowie Black Tie White Noise (Urban Mix) David Bowie - Black Tie White Noise (Maxi, Single) Arista, BMG, Savage Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Timar - I Don't Wanna Cry album art Al B. Sure! Al B. Sure! - I Don't Wanna Cry (Maxi, Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Timar - Try My Love album art Jeremy Jordan My Name Is J.J. Jeremy Jordan - Try My Love (Album) Giant Records Australasia 1993 Sell This Version