Mårten Enqvist

Real Name:
Mårten Ehrnfried Enqvist
Profile:
Finnish guitarist, born on May 16, 1946. Active in many bands in the 1960s. Nicknamed "Måsse".
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1503423]

Artist

Mårten Enqvist Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

LRLP 30 Lemon (10) Lemon (10) - Lemon(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 30 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
PSOP 95 Various Wonderful Time Various - Se Jokin Sinulla On(LP, Comp) Finlandia PSOP 95 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
The First (3) The First (3) - Katse Vain (Album) Tatsia-Musiikki Oy Finland 1991 Sell This Version
ARC CD 002, ARCCD 002 The First (3) The First (3) - Rock'N'Roll(CD, Album) Amerorec Oy, Amerorec Oy ARC CD 002, ARCCD 002 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
0946 390033 2 7 Various Yksin Oon and 5 more… Various - Hei Vain My Only One (Westerlund & EMI Years Part One)(2xCD, Comp) Parlophone 0946 390033 2 7 Finland 2007 Sell This Version