Cirez D

Real Name:
Eric Sheridan Prydz
Profile:
Swedish DJ and producer, born 19 July 1976.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Cirez D Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Cirez D - Lockout Sessions Vol. 1 (Bling Bling EP) album art Cirez D Lockout Sessions Vol. 1 (Bling Bling EP) (EP) Joia Records Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
Cirez D - Deep Inside album art Cirez D Deep Inside Truesoul Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Cirez D - Control Freak album art Cirez D Control Freak Mouseville Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
ESCAPE 03 Cirez D - Diamond Girl album art Cirez D Diamond Girl(12") Escape Records (3) ESCAPE 03 France 2004 Sell This Version
Cirez D - Teaser album art Cirez D Teaser Joia Records Spain 2005 Sell This Version
Cirez D - Re-Match album art Cirez D Re-Match (Single) Mouseville Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Cirez D - Knockout album art Cirez D Knockout Mouseville Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Cirez D - Mouseville Theme album art Cirez D Mouseville Theme Mouseville Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Cirez D - Punch Drunk / Copyrat album art Cirez D Punch Drunk / Copyrat (Single) Mouseville Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Cirez D - Horizons / Tigerstyle album art Cirez D Horizons / Tigerstyle Mouseville Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Cirez D - Stockholm Marathon / The Journey album art Cirez D Stockholm Marathon / The Journey Mouseville Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
JEL039 Cirez D - Läget? album art Cirez D Läget?(12") Jericho JEL039 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Cirez D - The Tunnel / Raptor album art Cirez D The Tunnel / Raptor Mouseville Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
Cirez D - On Off / Fast Forward album art Cirez D On Off / Fast Forward Mouseville Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
Cirez D - The Tumble / Exit album art Cirez D The Tumble / Exit Mouseville UK 2010 Sell This Version
Cirez D - Glow / On Off album art Cirez D Glow / On Off Mouseville Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Cirez D - Bauerpost / Glow (In The Dark Dub) album art Cirez D Bauerpost / Glow (In The Dark Dub) Mouseville Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Cirez D - Full Stop album art Cirez D Full Stop Mouseville UK 2011 Sell This Version
MOUSE018 Cirez D - Thunderstuck album art Cirez D Thunderstuck(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Mouseville MOUSE018 UK 2013
Cirez D - In The Reds / Century Of The Mouse album art Cirez D In The Reds / Century Of The Mouse (EP, Single) Mouseville Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
Cirez D - Backlash / The Tournament album art Cirez D Backlash / The Tournament (Single) Mouseville Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
Cirez D - The Accuser album art Cirez D The Accuser Mouseville 2017 Sell This Version
Cirez D - Dare U album art Cirez D Dare U (EP) Mouseville UK 2018

Miscellaneous

Cirez D - Tomorrow / Sirtos Madness album art Cirez D & Acki Kokotos Cirez D & Acki Kokotos - Tomorrow / Sirtos Madness Mouseville UK 2011
Mouse 017 Cirez D - Mokba album art Cirez D Mokba(File, MP3, 320) Mouseville Mouse 017 UK 2011

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Shane54

Shane54

December 10, 2008
Very much agreeing to flamman's comment - I hated 'Call on me' (especially as the Bangalter/Falcon) version was considerably better and the massive airplay of the Eric Prydz version totally killed it for me.

But today was already the second time that I noticed that behind some name was actually this guy here - I liked "Muranyi" by Pryda and I love, love, love the Cirez D remix of Smith & Selway's "Total Departure". Seems like putting this guy into the same drawer as Axwell and the likes would be injust.
flamman

flamman

January 18, 2005
edited over 13 years ago
Split personalities really do exist! I wish I'd never known that the producer of such a wicked track as "Control Freak" could at the same time be Eric Prydz, producer of what I think as one of the most annoying house tracks of the year: "Call on Me".

Hopefully he'll keep up the good work under this alter ego though!

Videos (96) Edit