Николай Эрденко

Real Name:
Николай Иванович Эрденко
Profile:
Russian musician (violinist, singer, famous performer of romances, traditional and own Gypsy songs)

Born November 29, 1945 in Kursk, died March 27, 2005 in Moscow. Former of "Джанг" ensemble, musical leader of "Ромэн" theatre.

Brother of Сергей Эрденко, husband of Роза Эрденко, father of Радда Эрденко and Лиля Эрденко.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1505065]

Artist

Николай Эрденко Discography Tracks

Albums

Николай Эрденко Старинные Романсы (Album) Мелодия USSR 1975 Sell This Version
C60—09129-30 Gypsy Ensemble*, Nikolai Erdenko* Gypsy Ensemble*, Nikolai Erdenko* - Gypsy Songs(LP, Album) Мелодия C60—09129-30 USSR 1977 Sell This Version
Роза* И Николай Эрденко В Сопровождении Московского Цыганского Ансамбля Джанг Роза* И Николай Эрденко В Сопровождении Московского Цыганского Ансамбля Джанг - Когда Душа С Душою Говорит (Album) Мелодия USSR 1990 Sell This Version
RS-93003 Николай Эрденко Душа В Россию Ищет Путь(CD, Album) Русское Снабжение RS-93003 Russia 1993 Sell This Version
31 0175-2, 31 0175-2 431, 31 0175-2 711 Nikolai Erdenko* and His Gypsy Band* Nikolai Erdenko* and His Gypsy Band* - The Famous Song Of Russian Gypsies(CD) Multisonic, Multisonic, Multisonic 31 0175-2, 31 0175-2 431, 31 0175-2 711 Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version
OM 01-034 Николай Эрденко Русский Романс(CD, Album) BSA Records OM 01-034 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
33 C60--05281-82(a) Nikolay Erdenko* Gypsy Songs(LP) Мелодия 33 C60--05281-82(a) USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Г62—04247-48 Николай Эрденко Усаек Мэ Вычерава Ла(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия Г62—04247-48 USSR 1975 Sell This Version
Николай Эрденко Прощай, мой табор Мелодия USSR 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

MR 05765 MC Николай Эрденко Николай Эрденко Часть 1(Cass, Comp) Moroz Records MR 05765 MC Russia 2005 Sell This Version