Labtracks

Real Name:
Jarkko Saikkonen & Miikka Vaartela
Profile:
Labtracks is a two-man collaboration project between Finnish producers Jarkko Saikkonen & Miikka Vaartela, both of them born in 1988. They have known each other since childhood and been making music over 8 years now. But the alias Labtracks wasn’t created until the beginning of 2005 when the guys decided to make music together more seriously.

Since then their style has varied from more club-sounding tracks to progressive ones, yet keeping a touch of their own style present despite the strong influences from the scene of electronic music. Artists like Dallas Superstars, Eric Prydz, Komytea and many other house and club artists have had their impact on the style that Labtracks produces today.

Bringing the required elements for a catchy club tune, Labtracks will keep producing great tunes for those who love the progressive and club sound.
Sites:
Members:
[a1505197]

Artist

Labtracks Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

CVR002 Labtracks Flashback EP(2xFile, MP3, EP) Cool Vibes Records CVR002 US 2009
MRIZE007 Labtracks Robotic Love / Submarine(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Macarize MRIZE007 Sweden 2011
MRIZE018 Labtracks Robotic Love (The Remixes)(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Macarize MRIZE018 Sweden 2011
MRIZE004 Labtracks Broadway / Metropolice(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Macarize MRIZE004 Sweden 2011
MRIZE024 Labtracks Dance With You / Miami White(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Macarize MRIZE024 Sweden 2011
MRIZE062 Labtracks Simulation / All Night(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Macarize MRIZE062 Sweden 2012
MRIZE046 Labtracks Driver(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Macarize MRIZE046 Sweden 2012
ESM050 Labtracks Skyline(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Elliptical Sun Melodies ESM050 Russia 2013
MRIZE125 Labtracks Waiting for Love(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Macarize MRIZE125 Sweden 2014
MRIZE107 Labtracks Breakout / Sneakers(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Macarize MRIZE107 Sweden 2014

Miscellaneous

NELLIE064 Labtracks Space Odyssey 3001 / Tides(3xFile, MP3, 320) Nellie Recordings NELLIE064 Sweden 2010
ESM028 Labtracks Countach(2xFile, MP3, 320) Elliptical Sun Melodies ESM028 Russia 2012
INTRICATE246 Labtracks Streamliner(File, MP3, 320) Intricate Records INTRICATE246 Russia 2017

Videos (3) Edit