Real Name:
Štěpán Markovič
Profile:
Czech saxophonist and bandleader.

Born October 27, 1957 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia). Soloist of the Czechoslovak Radio Jazz Orchestra since 1983.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1505931]

Artist

Štěpán Markovič Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Štěpán Markovič - Bratislava Jazz Days 1982 album art Various Latrína (as Š. Markovič) Various - Bratislava Jazz Days 1982 Opus, Opus Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
Štěpán Markovič - Bratislava Jazz Days 1984 album art Various Slavnosti Kopřetin (as Š. Markovič) Various - Bratislava Jazz Days 1984 Opus Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
Štěpán Markovič - Espresso album art ESP Štěpána Markoviče ESP Štěpána Markoviče - Espresso (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
Štěpán Markovič - Potměšilý Host album art Petr Hapka, Michal Horáček*, Hana Hegerová Petr Hapka, Michal Horáček*, Hana Hegerová - Potměšilý Host (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
81 0350-7 311 Štěpán Markovič - Smůla / Tornádo Dat A Pojmů album art Edward Tomas Edward Tomas - Smůla / Tornádo Dat A Pojmů(7") Panton 81 0350-7 311 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
81 0356-7311 Štěpán Markovič - Poslední Vlak / To Nám Postačí album art Irena Budveiserová* & Horká Linka Irena Budveiserová* & Horká Linka - Poslední Vlak / To Nám Postačí(7") Panton 81 0356-7311 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
81 0381-7 311, 81 0381 — 7 311 Štěpán Markovič - Nultý Den / Párty V Č.P. 3050 album art Dr. Max Dr. Max - Nultý Den / Párty V Č.P. 3050(7") Panton, Panton 81 0381-7 311, 81 0381 — 7 311 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
Štěpán Markovič - V Penziónu Svět album art Hapka / Horáček* Hapka / Horáček* - V Penziónu Svět (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
Štěpán Markovič - Půjdem Spolu Do Betléma album art Various Co To Znamená Various - Půjdem Spolu Do Betléma (Comp) Punc Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
81 0930 – 1511 , 81 0930-1511 Štěpán Markovič - Právě Teď = Just Now album art Horká Linka Horká Linka - Právě Teď = Just Now(LP, Album) Panton, Panton 81 0930 – 1511 , 81 0930-1511 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
11 0834-1 311 Štěpán Markovič - Sláva, Jsou Bály! album art Marcela Holanová Marcela Holanová - Sláva, Jsou Bály!(LP, Album) Supraphon 11 0834-1 311 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
F 1 0019-2511 Štěpán Markovič - Tribute, 60th Anniversary Of Karel Velebný album art Veleband, SHQ Life Decision and 1 more… Veleband, SHQ - Tribute, 60th Anniversary Of Karel Velebný(CD, Album) Arta Records F 1 0019-2511 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
PR 0012-7 311 Štěpán Markovič - Buďme Si Vzácní album art Various Buďme Si Vzácní - Orchestrální Verze Various - Buďme Si Vzácní(7") P&R (2) PR 0012-7 311 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
Štěpán Markovič - The Best Of album art Dr Max* Dr Max* - The Best Of (Comp) Panton Czechoslovakia 1992 Sell This Version
Štěpán Markovič - Vášeň album art Yandim Band Yandim Band - Vášeň (Album) Bonton Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version
Štěpán Markovič - Písničky Pro Barbie album art Various Various - Písničky Pro Barbie (Album) Multisonic, Multisonic Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version
Štěpán Markovič - Two Presidents' Jam Session - Praha 94 album art Bill Clinton, Jan Konopásek, Štěpán Markovič, Stanislav Mácha, Robert Balcar*, Pavel Zbořil Bill Clinton, Jan Konopásek, Štěpán Markovič, Stanislav Mácha, Robert Balcar*, Pavel Zbořil - Two Presidents' Jam Session - Praha 94 (EP, MiniAlbum) Český Rozhlas Czech Republic 1994 Sell This Version
F1 0039 - 2 Štěpán Markovič - Resolution album art Jazz Face, Štěpán Markovič, Robert Balzar, Pavel Zbořil, Radek Krampl, Jan Knop, Laco Deczi Jazz Face, Štěpán Markovič, Robert Balzar, Pavel Zbořil, Radek Krampl, Jan Knop, Laco Deczi - Resolution(CD, Album) Arta Records F1 0039 - 2 Czech Republic & Slovakia 1994 Sell This Version
CR 0003-2-531 Štěpán Markovič - What Happened At The Picture Gallery album art Jan Konopásek Jan Konopásek - What Happened At The Picture Gallery(CD, Album) Český Rozhlas CR 0003-2-531 Czech Republic & Slovakia 1994 Sell This Version
LT 0020-2 311 Štěpán Markovič - Blues • Jazz • Swing ... album art Hana Křížková Hana Křížková - Blues • Jazz • Swing ...(CD, Album) Lotos LT 0020-2 311 Czech Republic 1994 Sell This Version
Štěpán Markovič - Po Cestách Toulavých (The Best Of...) album art Michal Tučný Michal Tučný - Po Cestách Toulavých (The Best Of...) (Comp) Bonton Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version
Štěpán Markovič - Válka Barev album art Ondřej Soukup Ondřej Soukup - Válka Barev (Album) Monitor-EMI Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version
Štěpán Markovič - Rom-Pop album art Věra Bílá & Kale (3) Věra Bílá & Kale (3) - Rom-Pop (Album) Ariola France 1995 Sell This Version
Štěpán Markovič - Lacrimosa (Má Je Pomsta) album art Emil Viklický Emil Viklický - Lacrimosa (Má Je Pomsta) (Album) Popron Music Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version
Štěpán Markovič - Některý Věci Jsou Jenom Jednou album art Janek Ledecký Janek Ledecký - Některý Věci Jsou Jenom Jednou (Album) B&M Music Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit