Valérie Čižmárová

Real Name:
Valéria Čižmárová
Profile:
Czech vocalist and actress of Slovak origin.
Born January 29, 1952 in Michalovce (Slovakia, former Czechoslovakia), died March 7, 2005 in Prague, Czech Republic.
She performed in Prague since the late 1960s, initially replacing Helena Vondráčková at the Rokoko Theatre. From 1974 until 2000 she was Semafor Theatre cast member.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1505972]

Artist

Albums

1 13 1540 Valérie Čižmárová - Valerie Čižmárová album art Valerie Čižmárová* Valerie Čižmárová (Album) Supraphon 1 13 1540 Czechoslovakia 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

04 0221 Valérie Čižmárová - Sunny / Čekám album art Valérie Čižmárová Sunny / Čekám(7", Mono) Panton 04 0221 Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
04 0252 Valérie Čižmárová - Když Mě Chceš / Proč Se Ti Zdá album art Valérie Čižmárová Když Mě Chceš / Proč Se Ti Zdá(7", Single, Mono) Panton 04 0252 Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
1 43 1173 Valérie Čižmárová - Za Sluncem, Za Vodou / Tajuplný Ostrov album art Valérie Čižmárová / Viktor Sodoma Valérie Čižmárová / Viktor Sodoma - Za Sluncem, Za Vodou / Tajuplný Ostrov Supraphon 1 43 1173 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
1 43 1260 Valérie Čižmárová - Koko / Pán S Loutnou album art Valerie Čižmárová* Koko / Pán S Loutnou Supraphon 1 43 1260 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
0 43 1137 Valérie Čižmárová - Léta Letí / Dávno Nejsem Hloupá album art Valérie Čižmárová Léta Letí / Dávno Nejsem Hloupá Supraphon 0 43 1137 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
0 43 1389 Valérie Čižmárová - Oči Nelžou / Říkáš Pořád Jak Ti Na Mně Záleží album art Valerie Čižmárová* Oči Nelžou / Říkáš Pořád Jak Ti Na Mně Záleží Supraphon 0 43 1389 Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
0 43 1360 Valérie Čižmárová - To Je Léto / Synu Můj album art Valérie Čižmárová To Je Léto / Synu Můj(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 1360 Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
0 43 1578 Valérie Čižmárová - V Poschodí Pátém / Malý Princ album art Valérie Čižmárová V Poschodí Pátém / Malý Princ(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 1578 Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
0 43 1477 Valérie Čižmárová - Pojď Jen Dál / Sbohem, Školní Ráno album art Valérie Čižmárová Pojď Jen Dál / Sbohem, Školní Ráno(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 1477 Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
0 43 1598 Valérie Čižmárová - Láska Na Dlani / Náhodou album art Valérie Čižmárová Láska Na Dlani / Náhodou(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 1598 Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
0 43 1581 Valérie Čižmárová - Žár Léta / Tam, Kde Známe Každej Kámen album art Valérie Čižmárová / Jiří Suchý Valérie Čižmárová / Jiří Suchý - Žár Léta / Tam, Kde Známe Každej Kámen(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 1581 Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
0 43 1556 Valérie Čižmárová - Důkaz Mi Dej / Huascaran album art Valérie Čižmárová Důkaz Mi Dej / Huascaran(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 1556 Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
0 43 1473 Valérie Čižmárová - Tak Měj Mě Rád / Mít Aero A Létat album art Valerie Čižmárová* Tak Měj Mě Rád / Mít Aero A Létat(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 1473 Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
0 43 1632 Valérie Čižmárová - Spousta Příběhů / Zrzek album art Valérie Čižmárová Spousta Příběhů / Zrzek(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 1632 Czechoslovakia 1974 Sell This Version
0 43 1690 Valérie Čižmárová - Je Mu Pět / Pokloň Se, Lásko album art Valérie Čižmárová Je Mu Pět / Pokloň Se, Lásko(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 1690 Czechoslovakia 1974 Sell This Version
1 43 1894 Valérie Čižmárová - Jeho Laskominy / Střapatá Chryzantéma album art Valérie Čižmárová Jeho Laskominy / Střapatá Chryzantéma(7") Supraphon 1 43 1894 Czechoslovakia 1975 Sell This Version
0 43 1746 Valérie Čižmárová - Námořník Šel Cik Cak • Žokej album art Valérie Čižmárová Námořník Šel Cik Cak • Žokej(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 1746 Czechoslovakia 1975 Sell This Version
1 43 1946 Valérie Čižmárová - Správnej Hoch / Mám Už Toho Dost album art Valérie Čižmárová Správnej Hoch / Mám Už Toho Dost Supraphon 1 43 1946 Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version
1 43 1972 Valérie Čižmárová - Dvě Řeky — Dve Rieky / Strom album art Valérie Čižmárová, Aleš Ulm Valérie Čižmárová, Aleš Ulm - Dvě Řeky — Dve Rieky / Strom(7") Supraphon 1 43 1972 Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version
1 43 2105 Valérie Čižmárová - Tikot Všech Hodin / To Je Zvyk album art Valérie Čižmárová Tikot Všech Hodin / To Je Zvyk(7") Supraphon 1 43 2105 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
1 43 2134 Valérie Čižmárová - Čas Má Rychlý Krok / On Se Ti Vrátí album art Valérie Čižmárová A Bezinky Valérie Čižmárová A Bezinky - Čas Má Rychlý Krok / On Se Ti Vrátí(7") Supraphon 1 43 2134 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
1 43 2180 Valérie Čižmárová - Kdekdo Tě Pomlouvá / Tak Se Pozná Dáma album art Valerie Čižmárová* Kdekdo Tě Pomlouvá / Tak Se Pozná Dáma(7") Supraphon 1 43 2180 Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
1 43 2195 Valérie Čižmárová - Tance Stárnou A My Ne / Belfast album art Zuzana Burianová / Valérie Čižmárová Zuzana Burianová / Valérie Čižmárová - Tance Stárnou A My Ne / Belfast(7") Supraphon 1 43 2195 Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
1143 2297 Valérie Čižmárová - Minigolf / Nahodile album art V. Čižmárová* / J. Robbová* A V. Sodoma* V. Čižmárová* / J. Robbová* A V. Sodoma* - Minigolf / Nahodile Supraphon 1143 2297 Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version