Calvin Coolidge

Real Name:
John Calvin Coolidge, Jr.
Profile:
30th President of the United States from 1923 to 1929.

He was born 4 July in Plymouth, Vermont, USA and died 5 January 1933 in Northampton, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1506810]

Artist

Calvin Coolidge Discography Tracks

Albums

none Various President Calvin Coolidge Various - Sounds Of History From The National Archives(Cass) National Archives And Records Service none US Unknown Sell This Version
488 Various Speech (as Coolidge) Various - History Speaks Vol. 2(LP, Album, Mono) Gotham Records 488 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

838 Various President Calvin Coolidge Welcomes Home Charles Lindberg, After Solo Flight Across The Atlantic Various - Maytag Anniversary Album: 75 Years Of Making Washing Machines(LP, Comp) Mark56 Records 838 US 1982 Sell This Version
Various On Lindbergh's Return To The United States (as President Calvin Coolidge) Various - Great Speeches Of The 20th Century (Comp) Rhino Word Beat US 1991 Sell This Version
R2 71970, none Various Inaugural Address [Excerpts] Various - The LIbrary Of Congress Presents: Historic Presidential Speeches (1908-1993)(6xCD, Comp + Box, Comp) Rhino Records (2), The Library Of Congress R2 71970, none US 1995 Sell This Version